
Sweden Allsvenskan 2026
Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 25
2.93goals per game
52%both teams scored
53%over 2.5 goals
41%home wins
3.3yellow cards / game
10.3corners / game
Allsvenskan table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 55 | 30 | +25 | 55 | DWWWW | |
| 2 | 24 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 50 | 21 | +29 | 47 | WWLWW | |
| 3 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 21 | +29 | 46 | WLWWD | |
| 4 | 24 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 43 | 30 | +13 | 42 | WWWDD | |
| 5 | 24 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 37 | 24 | +13 | 41 | DWWWL | |
| 6 | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 35 | 36 | -1 | 38 | WLWWL | |
| 7 | 24 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 38 | 34 | +4 | 36 | LWLWD | |
| 8 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 34 | 43 | -9 | 36 | DWWWW | |
| 9 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 38 | 42 | -4 | 34 | DLLDL | |
| 10 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 30 | LLWLD | |
| 11 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 36 | 43 | -7 | 30 | LWLLW | |
| 12 | 24 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 28 | 40 | -12 | 23 | LDLDD | |
| 13 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 22 | WLLLL | |
| 14 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 21 | 37 | -16 | 20 | LDLLW | |
| 15 | 24 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 29 | 54 | -25 | 18 | WLLLD | |
| 16 | 24 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 45 | -29 | 14 | LLWLL | |
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 7 | +27 | 28 | WLWWD | |
| 2 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 24 | DWWWL | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 17 | +10 | 24 | DWWWW | |
| 4 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 21 | DWWWW | |
| 5 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 20 | WWWDD | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 14 | +16 | 19 | WWLWW | |
| 7 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 19 | LLWLD | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 19 | WLWWL | |
| 9 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | WLLLL | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 25 | 21 | +4 | 16 | LWLWD | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 15 | LWLLW | |
| 12 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 14 | DLLDL | |
| 13 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 12 | WLLLD | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 11 | LDLLW | |
| 15 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 | LDLDD | |
| 16 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 11 | LLWLL | |
| 1 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 13 | +15 | 31 | DWWWW | |
| 2 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 7 | +13 | 28 | WWLWW | |
| 3 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 22 | WWWDD | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 20 | DLLDL | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 20 | LWLWD | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 19 | WLWWL | |
| 7 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 18 | WLWWD | |
| 8 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 17 | DWWWL | |
| 9 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 15 | LWLLW | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 30 | -12 | 15 | DWWWW | |
| 11 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 12 | LDLDD | |
| 12 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 11 | LLWLD | |
| 13 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 9 | LDLLW | |
| 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 32 | -24 | 6 | WLLLD | |
| 15 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 5 | WLLLL | |
| 16 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 26 | -19 | 3 | LLWLL | |
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | DWWWW | ||||
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | DWWWW | ||||
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | WWLWW | ||||
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | WWWDD | ||||
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | WLWWD | ||||
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | DWWWL | ||||
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | WLWWL | ||||
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | LWLWD | ||||
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | LWLLW | ||||
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | LLWLD | ||||
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | LDLLW | ||||
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | WLLLD | ||||
| 13 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | LDLDD | ||||
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | WLLLL | ||||
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | LLWLL | ||||
| 16 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | DLLDL |
Play-offs / qualificationRelegation
Matchweek 25 upcoming
IF Elfsborgvs
Malmo FF
Vasteras SK FKvs
Halmstad
BK Hackenvs
Degerfors IF
Siriusvs
AIK Stockholm
Djurgardens IFvs
Orgryte IS
Kalmar FFvs
IF Brommapojkarna
Gaisvs
IFK Goteborg
Mjallby AIFvs
Hammarby FF
Matchweek 24 results
- FT
IF Brommapojkarna0 – 2
Djurgardens IF - FT
AIK Stockholm2 – 2
IFK Goteborg - FT
Sirius2 – 2
IF Elfsborg - FT
Vasteras SK FK1 – 0
Mjallby AIF - FT
Malmo FF0 – 1
BK Hacken - FT
Halmstad0 – 1
Hammarby FF - FT
Orgryte IS4 – 2
Gais - FT
Degerfors IF1 – 2
Kalmar FF
Show Matchweek 26 fixtures
Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.
Top players
Top scorers
- K. LienDjurgardens IF16
- R. UreSirius15
- P. AbrahamHammarby FF14
- I. BjerkeboSirius14
- G. LindgrenBK Hacken12
- E. BotheimMalmo FF10
- Bo Åsulv HeglandDjurgardens IF9
- Julius LindbergBK Hacken9
Most assists
- Bo Åsulv HeglandDjurgardens IF14
- V. LindHammarby FF11
- C. SagoeKalmar FF8
- A. SvanbäckBK Hacken7
- K. LienDjurgardens IF6
- I. BjerkeboSirius6
- Julius LindbergBK Hacken6
- M. HansenIF Brommapojkarna6
Most yellow cards
- W. MilovanovicGais8
- A. DoumbiaBK Hacken7
- T. MiettinenMjallby AIF7
- R. KaibHalmstad6
- O. RosengrenMalmo FF6
- M. TenhoDjurgardens IF6
- J. ÅbergGais6
- V. ErikssonHammarby FF6
Allsvenskan 2026 at a glance
Sirius lead the Allsvenskan on 55 points after 24 games. K. Lien tops the scoring charts with 16 goals. Across 192 matches the league averages 2.93 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 52% and over 2.5 goals in 53% of fixtures.