Fixed Bet TipsDaily football tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

🏟️ Tables & fixtures

La Liga logo

Spain La Liga 2026/27

Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 6

3.07goals per game
59%both teams scored
56%over 2.5 goals
43%home wins
4.5yellow cards / game
9.8corners / game

La Liga table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1BarcelonaBarcelona9900399+3027WWWWW
2Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid9711198+1122WWWWW
3Real MadridReal Madrid9702239+1421WWLWW
4Real BetisReal Betis96121614+219LWDWW
5Real SociedadReal Sociedad95131717016WWWLW
6SevillaSevilla94231416-214LDLWW
7AlavesAlaves93241310+311LLDLL
8Celta VigoCelta Vigo9252107+311WDWDD
9Deportivo La CorunaDeportivo La Coruna92521312+111DLDLD
10OsasunaOsasuna93241018-811WLDLL
11Athletic ClubAthletic Club723276+19DDDW
12VillarrealVillarreal9234131309DLWWL
13Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano82331217-59DDWL
14GetafeGetafe9234511-69DLWLD
15EspanyolEspanyol92251112-18LDLLW
16Racing SantanderRacing Santander92251325-128LDLLW
17LevanteLevante81431216-47DDLLD
18ElcheElche91441117-67DDWLD
19ValenciaValencia9135615-96DDLWL
20MalagaMalaga9045618-124LDLLD
Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueConference LeagueRelegation

Matchweek 6 upcoming

Matchweek 3 results

Show Matchweek 4 fixtures

Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.

Top players

Top scorers

  1. RaphinhaBarcelona12
  2. Kylian MbappéReal Madrid9
  3. Lamine YamalBarcelona8
  4. Sergio CamelloRayo Vallecano7
  5. M. ZabiriRacing Santander7
  6. A. BudimirOsasuna7
  7. Roberto FernándezEspanyol6
  8. Álex BaenaAtletico Madrid5

Most assists

  1. Lamine YamalBarcelona6
  2. Javier HernandezEspanyol5
  3. M. DíazAlaves4
  4. A. GordonBarcelona4
  5. RaphinhaBarcelona3
  6. FermínBarcelona3
  7. J. BellinghamReal Madrid3
  8. Alberto MoleiroVillarreal3

Most yellow cards

  1. IsaacSevilla5
  2. M. ZabiriRacing Santander4
  3. Roger HinojoEspanyol4
  4. Jorge SalinasRacing Santander4
  5. Yoel LagoCelta Vigo4
  6. Y. HerreraReal Sociedad4
  7. C. RiedelEspanyol4
  8. P. CissRayo Vallecano4

La Liga 2026/27 at a glance

Barcelona lead the La Liga on 27 points after 9 games. Raphinha tops the scoring charts with 12 goals. Across 88 matches the league averages 3.07 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 59% and over 2.5 goals in 56% of fixtures.