Fixed Bet TipsDaily football tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

🏟️ Tables & fixtures

Liga Profesional logo

Argentina Liga Profesional 2026

Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Clausura · Round 14

2.16goals per game
47%both teams scored
38%over 2.5 goals
42%home wins
4.9yellow cards / game
8.8corners / game

Liga Profesional table

Apertura - Group A

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1Estudiantes L.P.Estudiantes L.P.16943197+1231LDWLW
2Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors16862229+1330WDWWW
3Velez SarsfieldVelez Sarsfield167721812+628WLDWD
4Talleres CordobaTalleres Cordoba167541713+426LDLLW
5IndependienteIndependiente166642420+424DDLWD
6LanusLanus166641815+324WWDWW
7San LorenzoSan Lorenzo165741414022WWLLD
8Union Santa FeUnion Santa Fe165652420+421DLLLL
9Instituto CordobaInstituto Cordoba166371717021WDWWW
10Defensa Y JusticiaDefensa Y Justicia164751821-319LWWDW
11Gimnasia M.Gimnasia M.165471422-819LWLDL
12PlatensePlatense163761015-516LDDLL
13Central Cordoba de SantiagoCentral Cordoba de Santiago164481121-1016LDDDL
14Newells Old BoysNewells Old Boys163671527-1215WLDWD
15Deportivo RiestraDeportivo Riestra16187512-711DLDDL

Apertura - Group B

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1Independ. RivadaviaIndepend. Rivadavia1610422915+1434DLDWW
2River PlateRiver Plate169252212+1029WDWLW
3Argentinos JRSArgentinos JRS168531713+429WDWLD
4Rosario CentralRosario Central168442016+428WWDWW
5Belgrano CordobaBelgrano Cordoba167541713+426LWWWD
6Gimnasia L.P.Gimnasia L.P.168261919026WDDDD
7HuracanHuracan165741713+422LLWWW
8Racing ClubRacing Club165651715+221DLWWL
9Barracas CentralBarracas Central165651515021DWWLD
10TigreTigre164841815+320DLLLL
11Sarmiento JuninSarmiento Junin166191320-719DDWLD
12BanfieldBanfield165381719-218LWDDD
13Atletico TucumanAtletico Tucuman163581520-514LDLLL
14AldosiviAldosivi16088619-138LLLWL
15Estudiantes de Rio CuartoEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto161213524-195WLLLL

Clausura - Group A

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1Instituto CordobaInstituto Cordoba139222010+1029WDWWW
2Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors136612114+724WDWWW
3Defensa Y JusticiaDefensa Y Justicia137331812+624LWWDW
4Velez SarsfieldVelez Sarsfield136611813+524WLDWD
5LanusLanus13724169+723WWDWW
6Newells Old BoysNewells Old Boys135531310+320WLDWD
7Gimnasia M.Gimnasia M.136251513+220LWLDL
8IndependienteIndependiente135441213-119DDLWD
9San LorenzoSan Lorenzo13526712-517WWLLD
10Estudiantes L.P.Estudiantes L.P.134271615+114LDWLW
11Union Santa FeUnion Santa Fe134271822-414DLLLL
12Deportivo RiestraDeportivo Riestra132651013-312DLDDL
13PlatensePlatense132561219-711LDDLL
14Central Cordoba de SantiagoCentral Cordoba de Santiago132471118-710LDDDL
15Talleres CordobaTalleres Cordoba132381220-89LDLLW

Clausura - Group B

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1Rosario CentralRosario Central137422011+925WWDWW
2Argentinos JRSArgentinos JRS137421711+625WDWLD
3Belgrano CordobaBelgrano Cordoba136431410+422LWWWD
4Gimnasia L.P.Gimnasia L.P.136431918+122WDDDD
5Sarmiento JuninSarmiento Junin136342219+321DDWLD
6River PlateRiver Plate136251813+520WDWLW
7Barracas CentralBarracas Central135441110+119DWWLD
8HuracanHuracan135441212019LLWWW
9Independ. RivadaviaIndepend. Rivadavia135441721-419DLDWW
10Atletico TucumanAtletico Tucuman133551213-114LDLLL
11TigreTigre133461315-213DLLLL
12BanfieldBanfield133461419-513LWDDD
13Racing ClubRacing Club133371420-612DLWWL
14Estudiantes de Rio CuartoEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto13238817-99WLLLL
15AldosiviAldosivi132291422-88LLLWL
Play-offs / qualification

Clausura · Round 14 upcoming

Clausura · Round 13 results

Show Clausura · Round 15 fixtures

Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.

Top players

Top scorers

  1. C. TarragonaUnion Santa Fe14
  2. J. MarabelSarmiento Junin14
  3. J. CaicedoHuracan14
  4. A. MódicaGimnasia M.13
  5. G. ÁvalosIndependiente11
  6. R. MartínezVelez Sarsfield10
  7. Á. Di MaríaRosario Central10
  8. M. MerentielBoca Juniors9

Most assists

  1. L. PasseriniBelgrano Cordoba8
  2. J. GutiérrezDefensa Y Justicia7
  3. F. LencioniGimnasia M.7
  4. J. PalaciosUnion Santa Fe7
  5. M. FernándezIndepend. Rivadavia6
  6. D. ValdésVelez Sarsfield6
  7. E. SalvioLanus6
  8. J. MarabelSarmiento Junin5

Most yellow cards

  1. C. IbáñezHuracan14
  2. J. CaicedoHuracan12
  3. I. FernándezGimnasia L.P.12
  4. F. IbarraRosario Central11
  5. I. MiramónGimnasia L.P.11
  6. F. AlarcónInstituto Cordoba11
  7. T. AdoryánBanfield11
  8. L. GonzálezEstudiantes L.P.11

Liga Profesional 2026 at a glance

Estudiantes L.P. lead the Liga Profesional on 31 points after 16 games. C. Tarragona tops the scoring charts with 14 goals. Across 450 matches the league averages 2.16 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 47% and over 2.5 goals in 38% of fixtures.