Fixed Bet TipsDaily football tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

🏟️ Tables & fixtures

Championship logo

England Championship 2026/27

Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 6

2.89goals per game
63%both teams scored
62%over 2.5 goals
40%home wins
3.9yellow cards / game
10.4corners / game

Championship table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1SwanseaSwansea11722168+823LWWWW
2West HamWest Ham116413012+1822WWDDW
3MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough116412216+622DWWDD
4BirminghamBirmingham115512011+920WWWDW
5West BromWest Brom116231512+320WWLLD
6Stoke CityStoke City116141816+219WLWWW
7SouthamptonSouthampton116322110+1117DWWLW
8WolvesWolves105231815+317WLLWW
9QPRQPR114521512+317LWDDD
10BlackburnBlackburn114341716+115LWWDW
11Sheffield UtdSheffield Utd114341514+115WLWLL
12MillwallMillwall114341818015DLWDD
13PortsmouthPortsmouth104241313014WWLDD
14WrexhamWrexham113531516-114WLDWL
15BoltonBolton114251518-314DWLWW
16Bristol CityBristol City114251215-314LLDWL
17CharltonCharlton113531015-514LDDLD
18LincolnLincoln11335919-1012DLLLW
19CardiffCardiff112541817+111DWLWL
20WatfordWatford113261019-911WLLLL
21NorwichNorwich113081721-49LLLLL
22BurnleyBurnley111551621-58LDWDL
23DerbyDerby11137920-116LLDDL
24PrestonPreston11119924-154LLLDL
PromotionPlay-offs / qualificationRelegation

Matchweek 6 upcoming

Matchweek 5 results

Show Matchweek 7 fixtures

Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.

Top players

Top scorers

  1. W. LankshearMiddlesbrough9
  2. C. LarinSouthampton7
  3. A. GuðjohnsenBlackburn6
  4. J. BowenWest Ham6
  5. J. MoylanCardiff6
  6. Fer LópezWolves5
  7. K. MooreWrexham5
  8. K. MavropanosWest Ham5

Most assists

  1. Rio CardinesBristol City6
  2. J. BowenWest Ham5
  3. F. AzazSouthampton5
  4. J. MoylanCardiff3
  5. L. MillarBirmingham3
  6. J. MorganWest Brom3
  7. E. GalbraithStoke City3
  8. O. TannerCardiff3

Most yellow cards

  1. F. DraperLincoln5
  2. F. LissahSwansea5
  3. J. CórdobaNorwich4
  4. D. McNamaraCharlton4
  5. Jenson MetcalfeMillwall4
  6. C. McGrandlesLincoln4
  7. R. ManningSouthampton4
  8. O. DiakitéWest Brom4

Championship 2026/27 at a glance

Swansea lead the Championship on 23 points after 11 games. W. Lankshear tops the scoring charts with 9 goals. Across 131 matches the league averages 2.89 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 63% and over 2.5 goals in 62% of fixtures.