
Switzerland Super League 2026/27
Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 11
3.8goals per game
68%both teams scored
77%over 2.5 goals
43%home wins
4.6yellow cards / game
10.6corners / game
Super League table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 7 | +24 | 28 | WWWDW | |
| 2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 18 | +15 | 22 | WWDDW | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 19 | LDWWW | |
| 4 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 16 | WWLLW | |
| 5 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 14 | WDWDL | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 13 | WLWWL | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 13 | LLWLL | |
| 8 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 12 | LWLDW | |
| 9 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 10 | LWLLL | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 9 | WLLWL | |
| 11 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 8 | LLLWD | |
| 12 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 6 | LLLLD | |
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 16 | WWWDW | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 11 | WWDDW | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 | LDWWW | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 9 | WLLWL | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 9 | LWLDW | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 9 | WDWDL | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | WLWWL | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | WWLLW | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 4 | LLLWD | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 3 | LLWLL | |
| 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 2 | LLLLD | |
| 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 1 | LWLLL | |
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 12 | WWWDW | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 11 | WWDDW | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 | LLWLL | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 9 | LDWWW | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | WWLLW | |
| 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 9 | LWLLL | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 | WLWWL | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 5 | WDWDL | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LLLLD | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 4 | LLLWD | |
| 11 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 3 | LWLDW | |
| 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 0 | WLLWL | |
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | WWWDW | ||||
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | WWDDW | ||||
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | LDWWW | ||||
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | WLWWL | ||||
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | WWLLW | ||||
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | WDWDL | ||||
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | LWLDW | ||||
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | WLLWL | ||||
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | LLLWD | ||||
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | LLWLL | ||||
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | LWLLL | ||||
| 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | LLLLD |
Play-offs / qualification
Matchweek 11 upcoming
FC Zurichvs
FC Luzern
Servette FCvs
FC Vaduz
BSC Young Boysvs
FC ST. Gallen
FC Thunvs
FC Lugano
FC Basel 1893vs
Grasshoppers
FC Sionvs
Lausanne
Matchweek 10 results
- FT
FC Lugano4 – 0
FC Luzern - FT
FC Zurich4 – 2
FC Thun - FT
Servette FC3 – 0
FC Sion - FT
Grasshoppers0 – 2
BSC Young Boys - FT
FC Vaduz3 – 0
FC Basel 1893 - FT
FC ST. Gallen1 – 0
Lausanne
Show Matchweek 12 fixtures
Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.
Top players
Top scorers
- S. EssendeBSC Young Boys11
- M. MonsbergerFC Vaduz6
- Winsley Boteli MokangoFC Sion6
- Ž. CelarFC Basel 18936
- C. FassnachtBSC Young Boys5
- L. DalipiFC Vaduz4
- U. EmmanuelFC Zurich4
- D. MoncadaFC Lugano4
Most assists
- L. DalipiFC Vaduz9
- Winsley Boteli MokangoFC Sion4
- J. LukembilaFC Sion4
- A. SanchesBSC Young Boys4
- A. SowFC Basel 18934
- K. OlaigbeFC Basel 18934
- F. DursunFC Thun4
- A. GrgićFC Lugano4
Most yellow cards
- O. CustodioLausanne5
- L. BlumBSC Young Boys4
- L. BertoneFC Luzern4
- A. CigaņiksFC Luzern4
- B. FreimannFC Luzern4
- U. BislimiFC Lugano4
- Pedro NaressiServette FC4
- D. SimaniFC Vaduz4
Super League 2026/27 at a glance
FC Lugano lead the Super League on 28 points after 10 games. S. Essende tops the scoring charts with 11 goals. Across 60 matches the league averages 3.8 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 68% and over 2.5 goals in 77% of fixtures.