Fixed Bet TipsDaily football tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

🏟️ Tables & fixtures

Super League logo

Switzerland Super League 2026/27

Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 11

3.8goals per game
68%both teams scored
77%over 2.5 goals
43%home wins
4.6yellow cards / game
10.6corners / game

Super League table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1FC LuganoFC Lugano10910317+2428WWWDW
2BSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys106403318+1522WWDDW
3FC SionFC Sion106132317+619LDWWW
4FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen105141719-216WWLLW
5FC ZurichFC Zurich104241822-414WDWDL
6Servette FCServette FC104151413+113WLWWL
7FC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893104151720-313LLWLL
8FC LuzernFC Luzern103341722-512LWLDW
9FC ThunFC Thun103161727-1010LWLLL
10FC VaduzFC Vaduz10307212109WLLWL
11GrasshoppersGrasshoppers102261326-138LLLWD
12LausanneLausanne10136716-96LLLLD
Play-offs / qualification

Matchweek 11 upcoming

Matchweek 10 results

Show Matchweek 12 fixtures

Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.

Top players

Top scorers

  1. S. EssendeBSC Young Boys11
  2. M. MonsbergerFC Vaduz6
  3. Winsley Boteli MokangoFC Sion6
  4. Ž. CelarFC Basel 18936
  5. C. FassnachtBSC Young Boys5
  6. L. DalipiFC Vaduz4
  7. U. EmmanuelFC Zurich4
  8. D. MoncadaFC Lugano4

Most assists

  1. L. DalipiFC Vaduz9
  2. Winsley Boteli MokangoFC Sion4
  3. J. LukembilaFC Sion4
  4. A. SanchesBSC Young Boys4
  5. A. SowFC Basel 18934
  6. K. OlaigbeFC Basel 18934
  7. F. DursunFC Thun4
  8. A. GrgićFC Lugano4

Most yellow cards

  1. O. CustodioLausanne5
  2. L. BlumBSC Young Boys4
  3. L. BertoneFC Luzern4
  4. A. CigaņiksFC Luzern4
  5. B. FreimannFC Luzern4
  6. U. BislimiFC Lugano4
  7. Pedro NaressiServette FC4
  8. D. SimaniFC Vaduz4

Super League 2026/27 at a glance

FC Lugano lead the Super League on 28 points after 10 games. S. Essende tops the scoring charts with 11 goals. Across 60 matches the league averages 3.8 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 68% and over 2.5 goals in 77% of fixtures.