
Saudi Arabia Pro League 2026/27
Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 10
2.85goals per game
51%both teams scored
55%over 2.5 goals
39%home wins
3.6yellow cards / game
9.5corners / game
Pro League table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 7 | +20 | 24 | WWWLW | |
| 2 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 22 | WWDWW | |
| 3 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 19 | WDWLW | |
| 4 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 18 | WWWLW | |
| 5 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 17 | LWWWD | |
| 6 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 16 | LDWWW | |
| 7 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | WDDDW | |
| 8 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 12 | DLDWL | |
| 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | LLLWD | |
| 10 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 12 | WWDDD | |
| 11 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 9 | LLDLW | |
| 12 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 9 | DWDLW | |
| 13 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 8 | DWDLL | |
| 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 | DWLDD | |
| 15 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 | LLDDL | |
| 16 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 6 | LWLLL | |
| 17 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 4 | DLLLD | |
| 18 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 2 | LDLLL | |
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 12 | WDWLW | |
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 12 | WWWLW | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 10 | WWDWW | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | LWWWD | |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | +11 | 9 | WWWLW | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 9 | LDWWW | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 | LLLWD | |
| 8 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 6 | DWDLL | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 | DWDLW | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | WWDDD | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | LLDLW | |
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 5 | WDDDW | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 5 | LLDDL | |
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | DWLDD | |
| 15 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | DLDWL | |
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 3 | DLLLD | |
| 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LDLLL | |
| 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 1 | LWLLL | |
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | +15 | 12 | WWWLW | |
| 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | +11 | 12 | WWDWW | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | WDDDW | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 | DLDWL | |
| 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 9 | WWWLW | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 | WDWLW | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | LDWWW | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | LWWWD | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | WWDDD | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | LWLLL | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | LLDLW | |
| 12 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 3 | LLLWD | |
| 13 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 3 | DWDLW | |
| 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | DWDLL | |
| 15 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | DWLDD | |
| 16 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | LLDDL | |
| 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 1 | DLLLD | |
| 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 | LDLLL | |
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | WWDWW | ||||
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | WWWLW | ||||
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | WWWLW | ||||
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | WDWLW | ||||
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | LDWWW | ||||
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | LWWWD | ||||
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | WDDDW | ||||
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | WWDDD | ||||
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | DWDLW | ||||
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | DWLDD | ||||
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | DLDWL | ||||
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | DWDLL | ||||
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | LLLWD | ||||
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | LLDLW | ||||
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | LWLLL | ||||
| 16 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | LLDDL | ||||
| 17 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | DLLLD | ||||
| 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | LDLLL |
Champions LeagueRelegation
Matchweek 10 upcoming
- FT
Al-Fateh2 – 3
Al Khaleej Saihat - FT
Al-Fayha2 – 3
Al-Ahli Jeddah - Postponed
Abhavs
Al Kholood - FT
Al-Hilal Saudi FC1 – 0
Al-Hazm - FT
Al Shabab2 – 2
Al-Faisaly FC - FT
Al Diriyah1 – 0
Al Riyadh
Al Taawon0 – 0
Al-Qadisiyah FCMohammed Sami Al-Ismail
Al-Ettifaqvs
Al-Ittihad FCTip: 2:4
Al-Nassrvs
NEOMTip: 4:1
Matchweek 9 results
- FT
Al-Faisaly FC3 – 2
Al Kholood - FT
Al Khaleej Saihat2 – 0
Al-Fayha - FT
Al-Hazm2 – 3
Al-Fateh - Postponed
Al-Ahli Jeddahvs
Al-Nassr - FT
Al-Qadisiyah FC2 – 1
Abha - Postponed
Al Riyadhvs
Al-Hilal Saudi FC - Postponed
Al-Ittihad FCvs
Al Shabab - FT
NEOM0 – 1
Al-Ettifaq - FT
Al Diriyah1 – 1
Al Taawon
Show Matchweek 11 fixtures
Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.
Top players
Top scorers
- I. ToneyAl-Ahli Jeddah11
- M. ReteguiAl-Qadisiyah FC6
- TrincãoAl-Ahli Jeddah5
- Alexandre MendyAl-Faisaly FC5
- Gabriel MartinelliAl-Hilal Saudi FC5
- A. LacazetteNEOM5
- Y. En-NesyriAl-Ittihad FC5
- S. BergwijnAl-Ittihad FC5
Most assists
- Mohammed Abu Al ShamatAl-Qadisiyah FC4
- O. WatkinsAl-Hilal Saudi FC4
- M. BatnaAl-Fateh4
- Óscar RodríguezAl Diriyah4
- J. QuiñonesAl-Qadisiyah FC3
- C. SummervilleAl-Hilal Saudi FC3
- Rúben NevesAl-Hilal Saudi FC3
- Álvaro MedránAl-Ettifaq3
Pro League 2026/27 at a glance
Al-Hilal Saudi FC lead the Pro League on 24 points after 9 games. I. Toney tops the scoring charts with 11 goals. Across 82 matches the league averages 2.85 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 51% and over 2.5 goals in 55% of fixtures.