Fixed Bet TipsDaily football tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

🏟️ Tables & fixtures

Pro League logo

Belgium Pro League 2026/27

Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 9

3.03goals per game
43%both teams scored
61%over 2.5 goals
49%home wins
3.3yellow cards / game
10corners / game

Pro League table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1GentGent8710154+1122WWDWW
2Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV8701194+1521WWWWL
3CharleroiCharleroi8701167+921WWWLW
4Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise8620224+1820DWWWW
5AnderlechtAnderlecht851296+316WWWDW
6KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo84132017+313WWWWD
7GenkGenk83321612+412WLDDW
8Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem8323109+111LLLWD
9Standard LiegeStandard Liege83231313011LLLWW
10Lommel UnitedLommel United832399011WDLLW
11SK BeverenSK Beveren8305814-69LLWWL
12St. TruidenSt. Truiden82241516-18LLLWL
13AntwerpAntwerp82151220-87LLLLL
14KV MechelenKV Mechelen8134917-86WDLLD
15OH LeuvenOH Leuven8125614-85DWDLL
16RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière8116818-104LLWLD
17KortrijkKortrijk8107218-163LWLLL
18Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge8035916-73LLDLL
Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueConference LeagueRelegation

Matchweek 9 upcoming

Matchweek 8 results

Show Matchweek 10 fixtures

Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.

Top players

Top scorers

  1. R. DurosinmiGenk6
  2. M. UbandomaRAAL La Louvière5
  3. S. BaždarSt. Truiden5
  4. N. BassetteKVC Westerlo5
  5. R. FloruczUnion St. Gilloise4
  6. D. Eckert AyensaStandard Liege4
  7. M. FreyAntwerp4
  8. C. LokesaSK Beveren4

Most assists

  1. R. MerlenSt. Truiden4
  2. B. ZeneliUnion St. Gilloise4
  3. M. BiondicUnion St. Gilloise4
  4. A. EmentaZulte Waregem4
  5. I. SebaouiSt. Truiden3
  6. Carlos ForbsClub Brugge KV3
  7. C. NielsenStandard Liege3
  8. P. PflückeCharleroi3

Most yellow cards

  1. M. KanaAnderlecht4
  2. F. HammarKV Mechelen4
  3. F. PottsClub Brugge KV4
  4. N. IshiwatariSt. Truiden4
  5. K. Mac AllisterUnion St. Gilloise4
  6. T. AmbroseKortrijk3
  7. Óscar GilOH Leuven3
  8. C. JanssensSK Beveren3

Pro League 2026/27 at a glance

Gent lead the Pro League on 22 points after 8 games. R. Durosinmi tops the scoring charts with 6 goals. Across 72 matches the league averages 3.03 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 43% and over 2.5 goals in 61% of fixtures.