
Belgium Pro League 2026/27
Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 9
3.03goals per game
43%both teams scored
61%over 2.5 goals
49%home wins
3.3yellow cards / game
10corners / game
Pro League table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 22 | WWDWW | |
| 2 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 21 | WWWWL | |
| 3 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 21 | WWWLW | |
| 4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 20 | DWWWW | |
| 5 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 16 | WWWDW | |
| 6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 13 | WWWWD | |
| 7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 12 | WLDDW | |
| 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 11 | LLLWD | |
| 9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 11 | LLLWW | |
| 10 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | WDLLW | |
| 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 9 | LLWWL | |
| 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 8 | LLLWL | |
| 13 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 7 | LLLLL | |
| 14 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 6 | WDLLD | |
| 15 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 5 | DWDLL | |
| 16 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 4 | LLWLD | |
| 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 18 | -16 | 3 | LWLLL | |
| 18 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 3 | LLDLL | |
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 12 | WWWWL | |
| 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 12 | WWDWW | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 10 | WLDDW | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 | WWWDW | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 9 | WWWLW | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | LLWWL | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 8 | DWWWW | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 7 | WWWWD | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | LLLWW | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | LLLWD | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WDLLW | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | LLWLD | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LLLWL | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | DWDLL | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 4 | LLLLL | |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 4 | WDLLD | |
| 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LWLLL | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 | LLDLL | |
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 12 | DWWWW | |
| 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 12 | WWWLW | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 | WWDWW | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | WWWWL | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 | WDLLW | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | WWWWD | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | WWWDW | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | LLLWD | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 4 | LLLWL | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 4 | LLLWW | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | LLLLL | |
| 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | LLDLL | |
| 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | WLDDW | |
| 14 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | WDLLD | |
| 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | DWDLL | |
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLWLD | |
| 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 | LLWWL | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | -10 | 0 | LWLLL | |
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | DWWWW | ||||
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | WWDWW | ||||
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | WWWDW | ||||
| 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | WWWWD | ||||
| 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | WWWWL | ||||
| 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | WWWLW | ||||
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | WLDDW | ||||
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | WDLLW | ||||
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | LLLWW | ||||
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | LLWWL | ||||
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | WDLLD | ||||
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | DWDLL | ||||
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | LLLWD | ||||
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | LLWLD | ||||
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | LLLWL | ||||
| 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | LWLLL | ||||
| 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | LLDLL | ||||
| 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | LLLLL |
Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueConference LeagueRelegation
Matchweek 9 upcoming
Kortrijkvs
KV MechelenB. Van Driessche
Antwerpvs
CharleroiW. Smet
OH Leuvenvs
Lommel UnitedJ. Boterberg
KVC Westerlovs
SK BeverenA. Letellier
RAAL La Louvièrevs
Zulte WaregemM. Ledda
Genkvs
Standard LiegeJ. Vergoote
Club Brugge KVvs
St. TruidenN. Verboomen
Gentvs
AnderlechtE. Lambrechts
Union St. Gilloisevs
Cercle BruggeW. De Cremer
Matchweek 8 results
- FT
SK Beveren1 – 3
Lommel United - FT
Cercle Brugge1 – 2
Anderlecht - FT
RAAL La Louvière1 – 4
Club Brugge KV - FT
Zulte Waregem0 – 2
Gent - FT
Genk3 – 0
Kortrijk - FT
Standard Liege0 – 1
Charleroi - FT
Union St. Gilloise1 – 1
OH Leuven - FT
KVC Westerlo5 – 1
Antwerp - FT
KV Mechelen4 – 3
St. Truiden
Show Matchweek 10 fixtures
Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.
Top players
Top scorers
- R. DurosinmiGenk6
- M. UbandomaRAAL La Louvière5
- S. BaždarSt. Truiden5
- N. BassetteKVC Westerlo5
- R. FloruczUnion St. Gilloise4
- D. Eckert AyensaStandard Liege4
- M. FreyAntwerp4
- C. LokesaSK Beveren4
Most assists
- R. MerlenSt. Truiden4
- B. ZeneliUnion St. Gilloise4
- M. BiondicUnion St. Gilloise4
- A. EmentaZulte Waregem4
- I. SebaouiSt. Truiden3
- Carlos ForbsClub Brugge KV3
- C. NielsenStandard Liege3
- P. PflückeCharleroi3
Most yellow cards
- M. KanaAnderlecht4
- F. HammarKV Mechelen4
- F. PottsClub Brugge KV4
- N. IshiwatariSt. Truiden4
- K. Mac AllisterUnion St. Gilloise4
- T. AmbroseKortrijk3
- Óscar GilOH Leuven3
- C. JanssensSK Beveren3
Pro League 2026/27 at a glance
Gent lead the Pro League on 22 points after 8 games. R. Durosinmi tops the scoring charts with 6 goals. Across 72 matches the league averages 3.03 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 43% and over 2.5 goals in 61% of fixtures.