Fixed Bet TipsDaily football tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

🏟️ Tables & fixtures

Superliga logo

Denmark Superliga 2026/27

Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 12

3.02goals per game
59%both teams scored
56%over 2.5 goals
44%home wins
3.7yellow cards / game
10.2corners / game

Superliga table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen118122511+1425DLWWW
2FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland117402111+1025WWDWD
3ViborgViborg116231810+820LWWDL
4FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland115421713+419DDLWD
5BrondbyBrondby115151819-116LWLLL
6AC HorsensAC Horsens113441819-113DDDLW
7OdenseOdense113441015-513WDDWL
8SilkeborgSilkeborg112541519-411LDWDD
9Randers FCRanders FC113261116-511DLLLW
10AarhusAarhus111641518-39DWDLD
11SonderjyskeSonderjyske112271624-88WLWDL
12LyngbyLyngby111551524-98DLLDW
Play-offs / qualification

Matchweek 12 upcoming

Matchweek 11 results

Show Matchweek 13 fixtures

Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.

Top players

Top scorers

  1. M. ElyounoussiFC Copenhagen7
  2. O. RossSilkeborg6
  3. F. EtimFC Midtjylland5
  4. Dorian HanzaViborg5
  5. M. HaidaraSonderjyske5
  6. J. SerraAarhus5
  7. O. HyseniBrondby4
  8. B. MelingFC Copenhagen4

Most assists

  1. P. BillingFC Midtjylland4
  2. F. EtimFC Midtjylland3
  3. C. NouckViborg3
  4. R. NorheimFC Nordsjaelland3
  5. Frederik EmmeryAarhus3
  6. V. WesthSilkeborg3
  7. M. BrinkFC Nordsjaelland3
  8. O. BuurLyngby3

Most yellow cards

  1. R. KristensenFC Midtjylland5
  2. L. PedersenRanders FC4
  3. A. HerdonssonAC Horsens4
  4. M. YounisBrondby4
  5. Í. ÞorvaldssonLyngby4
  6. M. McCoyOdense4
  7. Jimi Weikko TauriainenAC Horsens4
  8. S. EminiSonderjyske4

Superliga 2026/27 at a glance

FC Copenhagen lead the Superliga on 25 points after 11 games. M. Elyounoussi tops the scoring charts with 7 goals. Across 66 matches the league averages 3.02 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 59% and over 2.5 goals in 56% of fixtures.