
Denmark Superliga 2026/27
Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 12
3.02goals per game
59%both teams scored
56%over 2.5 goals
44%home wins
3.7yellow cards / game
10.2corners / game
Superliga table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 25 | DLWWW | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 25 | WWDWD | |
| 3 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | LWWDL | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 19 | DDLWD | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 16 | LWLLL | |
| 6 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 13 | DDDLW | |
| 7 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 13 | WDDWL | |
| 8 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 11 | LDWDD | |
| 9 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 11 | DLLLW | |
| 10 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 9 | DWDLD | |
| 11 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 8 | WLWDL | |
| 12 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 8 | DLLDW | |
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 13 | DLWWW | |
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 13 | WWDWD | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 13 | DDLWD | |
| 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 12 | LWWDL | |
| 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 12 | LWLLL | |
| 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 7 | WLWDL | |
| 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | DLLLW | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 7 | WDDWL | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | DWDLD | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | LDWDD | |
| 11 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | DDDLW | |
| 12 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 5 | DLLDW | |
| 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 12 | DLWWW | |
| 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 12 | WWDWD | |
| 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | LWWDL | |
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 7 | DDDLW | |
| 5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | WDDWL | |
| 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 6 | DDLWD | |
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 5 | LDWDD | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | DLLLW | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | LWLLL | |
| 10 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 3 | DWDLD | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 3 | DLLDW | |
| 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 | WLWDL | |
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | WWDWD | ||||
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | DLWWW | ||||
| 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | WDDWL | ||||
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | LWWDL | ||||
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | WLWDL | ||||
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | DDLWD | ||||
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | DDDLW | ||||
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | DWDLD | ||||
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | LDWDD | ||||
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | DLLDW | ||||
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | DLLLW | ||||
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | LWLLL |
Play-offs / qualification
Matchweek 12 upcoming
Randers FCvs
Brondby
FC Midtjyllandvs
Lyngby
Silkeborgvs
FC Nordsjaelland
AC Horsensvs
Sonderjyske
Aarhusvs
Viborg
FC Copenhagenvs
Odense
Matchweek 11 results
- FT
AC Horsens0 – 0
Randers FC - FT
Sonderjyske4 – 0
Silkeborg - FT
Lyngby3 – 3
FC Nordsjaelland - FT
Odense2 – 1
Brondby - FT
FC Copenhagen1 – 1
Aarhus - FT
Viborg1 – 2
FC Midtjylland
Show Matchweek 13 fixtures
Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.
Top players
Top scorers
- M. ElyounoussiFC Copenhagen7
- O. RossSilkeborg6
- F. EtimFC Midtjylland5
- Dorian HanzaViborg5
- M. HaidaraSonderjyske5
- J. SerraAarhus5
- O. HyseniBrondby4
- B. MelingFC Copenhagen4
Most assists
- P. BillingFC Midtjylland4
- F. EtimFC Midtjylland3
- C. NouckViborg3
- R. NorheimFC Nordsjaelland3
- Frederik EmmeryAarhus3
- V. WesthSilkeborg3
- M. BrinkFC Nordsjaelland3
- O. BuurLyngby3
Most yellow cards
- R. KristensenFC Midtjylland5
- L. PedersenRanders FC4
- A. HerdonssonAC Horsens4
- M. YounisBrondby4
- Í. ÞorvaldssonLyngby4
- M. McCoyOdense4
- Jimi Weikko TauriainenAC Horsens4
- S. EminiSonderjyske4
Superliga 2026/27 at a glance
FC Copenhagen lead the Superliga on 25 points after 11 games. M. Elyounoussi tops the scoring charts with 7 goals. Across 66 matches the league averages 3.02 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 59% and over 2.5 goals in 56% of fixtures.