
Italy Serie B 2026/27
Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 8
2.73goals per game
64%both teams scored
56%over 2.5 goals
39%home wins
4.1yellow cards / game
9.7corners / game
Serie B table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 19 | WWWDW | |
| 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 14 | LWDWD | |
| 3 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 13 | WWDLW | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 13 | LWWDL | |
| 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 12 | LDWDW | |
| 6 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 12 | DDWLW | |
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 | DWLDW | |
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | DWWWL | |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 10 | WDLWL | |
| 10 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 9 | WDDWD | |
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 8 | DLWLW | |
| 12 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 | DLDDD | |
| 13 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | WWLLL | |
| 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 7 | DLLLW | |
| 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | LLLWL | |
| 16 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | LDDDW | |
| 17 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 6 | DLLDD | |
| 18 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | WDDDL | |
| 19 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | LLWLL | |
| 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 4 | DLLWL | |
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | WWWDW | |
| 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 8 | DWWWL | |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 | DDWLW | |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 8 | LDWDW | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 7 | DLWLW | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 7 | DWLDW | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | LWDWD | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | LWWDL | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | WWDLW | |
| 10 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | DLDDD | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | WDDDL | |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LDDDW | |
| 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | DLLDD | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | LLLWL | |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LLWLL | |
| 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | DLLWL | |
| 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | WWLLL | |
| 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | DLLLW | |
| 19 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2 | WDDWD | |
| 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | WDLWL | |
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 | WWWDW | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 9 | WDLWL | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 7 | WWDLW | |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | LWWDL | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | LWDWD | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | WDDWD | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | WDDDL | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WWLLL | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | LDWDW | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | DDWLW | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | DWLDW | |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | DLDDD | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | DLLLW | |
| 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | DWWWL | |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LLLWL | |
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | LDDDW | |
| 17 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | DLLDD | |
| 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | DLWLW | |
| 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 1 | DLLWL | |
| 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 1 | LLWLL | |
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | WWWDW | ||||
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | WWDLW | ||||
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | DWWWL | ||||
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | WDDWD | ||||
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | LWDWD | ||||
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | DWLDW | ||||
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | LDWDW | ||||
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | DDWLW | ||||
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | LWWDL | ||||
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | DLWLW | ||||
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | WDLWL | ||||
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | WDDDL | ||||
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | WWLLL | ||||
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | LDDDW | ||||
| 15 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | DLDDD | ||||
| 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | DLLLW | ||||
| 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | DLLWL | ||||
| 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | LLLWL | ||||
| 19 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | DLLDD | ||||
| 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | LLWLL |
PromotionPlay-offs / qualificationRelegation
Matchweek 8 upcoming
Empolivs
Vicenza Virtus
Cremonesevs
Juve Stabia
Virtus Entellavs
Mantova
Avellinovs
Padova
Modenavs
Cesena
Sudtirolvs
Sampdoria
Catanzarovs
Ascoli
Arezzovs
Benevento
Palermovs
Carrarese
Hellas Veronavs
Pisa
Matchweek 7 results
- FT
Hellas Verona2 – 2
Catanzaro - FT
Benevento2 – 2
Vicenza Virtus - FT
Ascoli1 – 1
Empoli - FT
Padova1 – 2
Virtus Entella - FT
Carrarese2 – 1
Modena - FT
Mantova0 – 2
Palermo - FT
Pisa3 – 1
Cremonese - FT
Juve Stabia3 – 0
Sudtirol - FT
Cesena1 – 1
Avellino - FT
Sampdoria1 – 2
Arezzo
Show Matchweek 9 fixtures
Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.
Top players
Top scorers
- D. MosqueraHellas Verona6
- C. ShpendiCesena6
- F. RuoccoMantova5
- Antonio Di NardoJuve Stabia5
- D. JohnsenPalermo4
- R. RussoAvellino4
- G. CasoModena3
- F. BonazzoliCremonese3
Most assists
Serie B 2026/27 at a glance
Palermo lead the Serie B on 19 points after 7 games. D. Mosquera tops the scoring charts with 6 goals. Across 70 matches the league averages 2.73 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 64% and over 2.5 goals in 56% of fixtures.