Fixed Bet TipsDaily football tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

🏟️ Tables & fixtures

Serie B logo

Italy Serie B 2026/27

Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 8

2.73goals per game
64%both teams scored
56%over 2.5 goals
39%home wins
4.1yellow cards / game
9.7corners / game

Serie B table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1PalermoPalermo7610167+919WWWDW
2MantovaMantova7421138+514LWDWD
3PisaPisa7412149+513WWDLW
4ModenaModena7412128+413LWWDL
5SudtirolSudtirol733196+312LDWDW
6AscoliAscoli733185+312DDWLW
7AvellinoAvellino7322128+411DWLDW
8BeneventoBenevento7322107+311DWWWL
9ArezzoArezzo7313814-610WDLWL
10Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella7232108+29WDDWD
11Hellas VeronaHellas Verona72231412+28DLWLW
12CesenaCesena715189-18DLDDD
13CarrareseCarrarese721467-17WWLLL
14EmpoliEmpoli7214711-47DLLLW
15PadovaPadova7214610-47LLLWL
16CremoneseCremonese7133610-46LDDDW
17Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus7133915-66DLLDD
18Juve StabiaJuve Stabia72328805WDDDL
19SampdoriaSampdoria7115715-84LLWLL
20CatanzaroCatanzaro7115814-64DLLWL
PromotionPlay-offs / qualificationRelegation

Matchweek 8 upcoming

Matchweek 7 results

Show Matchweek 9 fixtures

Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.

Top players

Top scorers

  1. D. MosqueraHellas Verona6
  2. C. ShpendiCesena6
  3. F. RuoccoMantova5
  4. Antonio Di NardoJuve Stabia5
  5. D. JohnsenPalermo4
  6. R. RussoAvellino4
  7. G. CasoModena3
  8. F. BonazzoliCremonese3

Most assists

  1. D. JohnsenPalermo5
  2. M. TramoniPisa4
  3. A. CastelliniMantova4
  4. A. FavilliAvellino3
  5. R. RussoAvellino2
  6. Bernat GuiuVirtus Entella2
  7. J. PohjanpaloPalermo2
  8. G. AmbrosinoModena2

Most yellow cards

  1. A. CalabresiPisa4
  2. M. BesaggioAvellino4
  3. L. HendersonSampdoria4
  4. L. MagninoEmpoli4
  5. N. RizzoAscoli4
  6. C. KouanBenevento4
  7. D. LivramentoHellas Verona3
  8. G. ParlantiCarrarese3

Serie B 2026/27 at a glance

Palermo lead the Serie B on 19 points after 7 games. D. Mosquera tops the scoring charts with 6 goals. Across 70 matches the league averages 2.73 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 64% and over 2.5 goals in 56% of fixtures.