
Brazil Brasileirao Serie A 2026
Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 32
2.66goals per game
59%both teams scored
51%over 2.5 goals
47%home wins
4.6yellow cards / game
10.4corners / game
Brasileirao Serie A table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 31 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 61 | 25 | +36 | 67 | WWDWW | |
| 2 | 31 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 54 | 22 | +32 | 66 | WWWDW | |
| 3 | 31 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 49 | 37 | +12 | 53 | LWDWD | |
| 4 | 31 | 15 | 6 | 10 | 50 | 46 | +4 | 51 | WLWWL | |
| 5 | 31 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 49 | 39 | +10 | 51 | LLWWL | |
| 6 | 31 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 42 | 35 | +7 | 50 | WWDWD | |
| 7 | 31 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 44 | 39 | +5 | 49 | LWLLW | |
| 8 | 31 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 48 | 46 | +2 | 45 | WLDWW | |
| 9 | 31 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 36 | 35 | +1 | 42 | WWLLW | |
| 10 | 31 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 39 | 36 | +3 | 41 | DWDLL | |
| 11 | 31 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 44 | 48 | -4 | 39 | WDLLW | |
| 12 | 31 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 38 | 49 | -11 | 39 | LDLLD | |
| 13 | 31 | 10 | 7 | 14 | 34 | 45 | -11 | 37 | DLWLD | |
| 14 | 31 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 36 | 44 | -8 | 36 | WLDWD | |
| 15 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 36 | 43 | -7 | 35 | LDWWW | |
| 16 | 31 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 32 | 39 | -7 | 33 | DLLLL | |
| 17 | 31 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 33 | 40 | -7 | 32 | LDWLW | |
| 18 | 31 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 34 | 44 | -10 | 31 | LDDDL | |
| 19 | 31 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 34 | 49 | -15 | 26 | DDDLL | |
| 20 | 30 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 30 | 62 | -32 | 18 | LLLDL | |
| 1 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 10 | +19 | 36 | WWDWW | |
| 2 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 36 | WWWDW | |
| 3 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 36 | LLWWL | |
| 4 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 17 | +10 | 35 | WWDWD | |
| 5 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 33 | WWLLW | |
| 6 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 32 | LWDWD | |
| 7 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 31 | DLWLD | |
| 8 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 16 | +10 | 28 | WLWWL | |
| 9 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 27 | LWLLW | |
| 10 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 21 | +4 | 26 | LDDDL | |
| 11 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 26 | WLDWD | |
| 12 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 24 | DWDLL | |
| 13 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 24 | WDLLW | |
| 14 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 24 | LDWWW | |
| 15 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 23 | WLDWW | |
| 16 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 20 | LDLLD | |
| 17 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 19 | DLLLL | |
| 18 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 17 | LDWLW | |
| 19 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 16 | DDDLL | |
| 20 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 11 | LLLDL | |
| 1 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 15 | +17 | 31 | WWDWW | |
| 2 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 26 | 12 | +14 | 30 | WWWDW | |
| 3 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 30 | -6 | 23 | WLWWL | |
| 4 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 22 | WLDWW | |
| 5 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 22 | LWLLW | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 21 | LWDWD | |
| 7 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 19 | LDLLD | |
| 8 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 17 | DWDLL | |
| 9 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 15 | LLWWL | |
| 10 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 15 | WWDWD | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 15 | WDLLW | |
| 12 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 15 | LDWLW | |
| 13 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 14 | DLLLL | |
| 14 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 11 | LDWWW | |
| 15 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | WLDWD | |
| 16 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 28 | -14 | 10 | DDDLL | |
| 17 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 9 | WWLLW | |
| 18 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 29 | -18 | 7 | LLLDL | |
| 19 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 33 | -21 | 6 | DLWLD | |
| 20 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 5 | LDDDL | |
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | WWDWW | ||||
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | WWWDW | ||||
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | WWDWD | ||||
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | WLDWW | ||||
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | LDWWW | ||||
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | WLWWL | ||||
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | WWLLW | ||||
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | LWDWD | ||||
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | WLDWD | ||||
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | WDLLW | ||||
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | LDWLW | ||||
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | LLWWL | ||||
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | LWLLW | ||||
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | DWDLL | ||||
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | DLWLD | ||||
| 16 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | LDDDL | ||||
| 17 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | DDDLL | ||||
| 18 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | LDLLD | ||||
| 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | DLLLL | ||||
| 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | LLLDL |
Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueRelegation
Matchweek 32 upcoming
Cruzeirovs
Remo
Internacionalvs
Botafogo
Vitoriavs
Atletico Paranaense
Mirassolvs
Sao Paulo
Palmeirasvs
RB Bragantino
Vasco DA Gamavs
Corinthians
Chapecoense-scvs
Fluminense
Santosvs
Bahia
Coritibavs
Gremio
Flamengovs
Atletico-MG
Matchweek 31 results
- FT
Mirassol2 – 0
Internacional - FT
Botafogo1 – 0
Chapecoense-sc - FT
Atletico-MG1 – 0
Coritiba - FT
Atletico Paranaense0 – 2
Palmeiras - FT
Sao Paulo1 – 0
Vasco DA Gama - FT
Fluminense1 – 2
Santos - FT
Gremio2 – 4
Cruzeiro - FT
Bahia0 – 3
Flamengo - FT
Remo1 – 1
RB Bragantino - FT
Corinthians1 – 1
Vitoria
Show Matchweek 33 fixtures
Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.
Top players
Top scorers
Most assists
Most yellow cards
- Juninho CapixabaRB Bragantino12
- Matheus PereiraCruzeiro11
- R. GarroCorinthians10
- N. AcevedoBahia9
- A. GómezVasco DA Gama9
- Thiago SantosCoritiba9
- G. MercadoInternacional9
- A. BernabéiInternacional8
Brasileirao Serie A 2026 at a glance
Flamengo lead the Brasileirao Serie A on 67 points after 31 games. K. Viveros tops the scoring charts with 21 goals. Across 309 matches the league averages 2.66 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 59% and over 2.5 goals in 51% of fixtures.