
Turkey Super Lig 2026/27
Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 9
2.89goals per game
44%both teams scored
58%over 2.5 goals
49%home wins
4yellow cards / game
9.4corners / game
Super Lig table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 19 | WWLWW | |
| 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 17 | WDWWD | |
| 3 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 6 | +16 | 16 | WWWDL | |
| 4 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 16 | WWWLW | |
| 5 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 15 | LWLWW | |
| 6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 13 | WWLWW | |
| 7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 13 | WLDWD | |
| 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 12 | LLWLW | |
| 9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 12 | LDWDW | |
| 10 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 11 | WDWLL | |
| 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 11 | WDWLW | |
| 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | LLDWL | |
| 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 9 | WWDDL | |
| 14 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 | LLLDW | |
| 15 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 8 | LDLLL | |
| 16 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 | LDDWL | |
| 17 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 4 | LLLLL | |
| 18 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 22 | -20 | 3 | LLLLL | |
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 15 | WDWWD | |
| 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 12 | WWWLW | |
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 12 | LWLWW | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 10 | WDWLL | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | WWLWW | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 9 | WWWDL | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | LLWLW | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | WDWLW | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | WLDWD | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | WWLWW | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | LDWDW | |
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | LDLLL | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | LDDWL | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLLLL | |
| 15 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | LLLDW | |
| 16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | WWDDL | |
| 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 1 | LLLLL | |
| 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLDWL | |
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | LLDWL | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 9 | WWLWW | |
| 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 8 | WWDDL | |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WWWDL | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 7 | WWLWW | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | WLDWD | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 | LDWDW | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | LLLDW | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WWWLW | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LWLWW | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | LLWLW | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | LLLLL | |
| 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 3 | LDLLL | |
| 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2 | WDWWD | |
| 15 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 2 | WDWLW | |
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LDDWL | |
| 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | WDWLL | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | -14 | 0 | LLLLL | |
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | WWWLW | ||||
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | WWLWW | ||||
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | WWLWW | ||||
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | WDWWD | ||||
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | WWWDL | ||||
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | WDWLW | ||||
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | LWLWW | ||||
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | WLDWD | ||||
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | WWDDL | ||||
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | LDWDW | ||||
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | WDWLL | ||||
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | LLWLW | ||||
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | LDDWL | ||||
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | LLDWL | ||||
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | LLLDW | ||||
| 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | LDLLL | ||||
| 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | LLLLL | ||||
| 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | LLLLL |
Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueConference LeagueRelegation
Matchweek 9 upcoming
Alanyasporvs
Kocaelispor
Eyüpsporvs
Kasımpaşa
Gaziantep FKvs
Erzurumspor FK
Samsunsporvs
Amed
Konyasporvs
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
Göztepevs
Çorum FK
Beşiktaşvs
Başakşehir
Rizesporvs
Trabzonspor
Galatasarayvs
Fenerbahçe
Matchweek 8 results
- FT
Çorum FK2 – 1
Rizespor - FT
Erzurumspor FK2 – 0
Eyüpspor - FT
Gençlerbirliği S.K.0 – 1
Galatasaray - FT
Amed1 – 0
Konyaspor - FT
Fenerbahçe3 – 0
Alanyaspor - FT
Kasımpaşa4 – 1
Samsunspor - FT
Kocaelispor1 – 2
Göztepe - FT
Başakşehir2 – 1
Gaziantep FK - FT
Trabzonspor2 – 0
Beşiktaş
Show Matchweek 10 fixtures
Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.
Top players
Top scorers
- Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor8
- G. OrbanAmed7
- V. MuriqiFenerbahçe7
- E. ShomurodovBaşakşehir7
- V. OsimhenGalatasaray6
- D. VlahovićBeşiktaş6
- A. BenedyczakKasımpaşa5
- JuanGöztepe5
Most assists
- A. KyziridisÇorum FK4
- Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor3
- V. OsimhenGalatasaray3
- O. AydınFenerbahçe3
- İ. KahveciFenerbahçe3
- K. AktürkoğluFenerbahçe3
- G. OrbanAmed2
- A. BenedyczakKasımpaşa2
Most yellow cards
- JuanGöztepe3
- Elson MendesKasımpaşa3
- D. TürüçKonyaspor3
- Ousmane DiabateGençlerbirliği S.K.3
- O. KemenBaşakşehir3
- G. SazdağıÇorum FK3
- M. İbrahimoğluKonyaspor3
- E. KrasniqiAmed3
Super Lig 2026/27 at a glance
Galatasaray lead the Super Lig on 19 points after 8 games. Mohamed Salah tops the scoring charts with 8 goals. Across 72 matches the league averages 2.89 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 44% and over 2.5 goals in 58% of fixtures.