
France Ligue 2 2026/27
Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 10
2.72goals per game
58%both teams scored
48%over 2.5 goals
35%home wins
3.9yellow cards / game
9.3corners / game
Ligue 2 table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 22 | WWDLW | |
| 2 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 18 | WWDWL | |
| 3 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 17 | WDDWD | |
| 4 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 17 | LWWWW | |
| 5 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 16 | WWWLL | |
| 6 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 14 | WWWLD | |
| 7 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 13 | WLDLW | |
| 8 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 13 | LWLLW | |
| 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 12 | LWWWD | |
| 10 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 11 | WLLWD | |
| 11 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | LDDWD | |
| 12 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | WDLDD | |
| 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 8 | LLLWD | |
| 14 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 | LDWLW | |
| 15 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 8 | LLDWL | |
| 16 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 7 | DLDDD | |
| 17 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 7 | LLLLL | |
| 18 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 6 | DLDLL | |
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 12 | WWDLW | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 11 | WLDLW | |
| 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 9 | WDDWD | |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 8 | WWDWL | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | WLLWD | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | WWWLD | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | LLLWD | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 7 | LDDWD | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 | LWWWD | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | WWWLL | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 5 | DLDLL | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | LWLLW | |
| 13 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | DLDDD | |
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 4 | LLLLL | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LWWWW | |
| 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | LDWLW | |
| 17 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | WDLDD | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | LLDWL | |
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 13 | LWWWW | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 10 | WWDLW | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | WWDWL | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | WWWLL | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | LWLLW | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 8 | WDDWD | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | WWWLD | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | WDLDD | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | LWWWD | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | LLDWL | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | LDWLW | |
| 12 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | LDDWD | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | WLLWD | |
| 14 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 3 | DLDDD | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 3 | LLLLL | |
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | WLDLW | |
| 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | LLLWD | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 1 | DLDLL | |
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | LWWWW | ||||
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | WWDLW | ||||
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | WWDWL | ||||
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | WWWLD | ||||
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | LWWWD | ||||
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | WDDWD | ||||
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | WWWLL | ||||
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | WLDLW | ||||
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | WLLWD | ||||
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | LDWLW | ||||
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | LWLLW | ||||
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | WDLDD | ||||
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | LDDWD | ||||
| 14 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | DLDDD | ||||
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | LLLWD | ||||
| 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | LLDWL | ||||
| 17 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | DLDLL | ||||
| 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | LLLLL |
PromotionPlay-offs / qualificationRelegation
Matchweek 10 upcoming
Clermont Footvs
Guingamp
Nancyvs
Laval
Sochauxvs
Annecy
PAUvs
Grenoble
Dunkerquevs
Metz
Montpelliervs
RED Star FC 93
Dijonvs
Rodez
Saint Etiennevs
Nantes
Boulognevs
Reims
Matchweek 9 results
- FT
Guingamp1 – 2
PAU - FT
Reims4 – 2
Dijon - FT
Grenoble0 – 2
Boulogne - FT
Laval3 – 3
Clermont Foot - FT
Annecy1 – 2
Nancy - FT
Nantes2 – 3
Dunkerque - FT
Metz3 – 2
Sochaux - FT
RED Star FC 930 – 1
Saint Etienne - FT
Rodez0 – 3
Montpellier
Show Matchweek 11 fixtures
Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.
Top players
Top scorers
- Y. FofanaReims7
- P. FallMetz7
- I. CardonaSaint Etienne5
- A. BoakyeSaint Etienne5
- T. BalloSaint Etienne5
- D. DurandRED Star FC 935
- I. BaldéRodez5
- B. BokanguGuingamp4
Most assists
- J. BreumSaint Etienne5
- I. CardonaSaint Etienne4
- E. ClavreulLaval4
- D. GuindoReims4
- A. BoakyeSaint Etienne3
- J. DeminguetMetz3
- L. RajotPAU3
- R. LipinskiRodez3
Ligue 2 2026/27 at a glance
Saint Etienne lead the Ligue 2 on 22 points after 9 games. Y. Fofana tops the scoring charts with 7 goals. Across 81 matches the league averages 2.72 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 58% and over 2.5 goals in 48% of fixtures.