Fixed Bet TipsDaily football tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

🏟️ Tables & fixtures

Ligue 2 logo

France Ligue 2 2026/27

Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 10

2.72goals per game
58%both teams scored
48%over 2.5 goals
35%home wins
3.9yellow cards / game
9.3corners / game

Ligue 2 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1Saint EtienneSaint Etienne9711228+1422WWDLW
2MontpellierMontpellier9531115+618WWDWL
3ReimsReims94501911+817WDDWD
4RED Star FC 93RED Star FC 9395221210+217LWWWW
5NancyNancy9513118+316WWWLL
6PAUPAU9423119+214WWWLD
7MetzMetz93421513+213WLDLW
8AnnecyAnnecy94141111013LWLLW
9DijonDijon93331616012LWWWD
10DunkerqueDunkerque93241315-211WLLWD
11SochauxSochaux925279-211LDDWD
12BoulogneBoulogne91626609WDLDD
13GuingampGuingamp92251115-48LLLWD
14NantesNantes92251116-58LDWLW
15GrenobleGrenoble9225815-78LLDWL
16Clermont FootClermont Foot9072912-37DLDDD
17RodezRodez92161421-77LLLLL
18LavalLaval91351320-76DLDLL
PromotionPlay-offs / qualificationRelegation

Matchweek 10 upcoming

Matchweek 9 results

Show Matchweek 11 fixtures

Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.

Top players

Top scorers

  1. Y. FofanaReims7
  2. P. FallMetz7
  3. I. CardonaSaint Etienne5
  4. A. BoakyeSaint Etienne5
  5. T. BalloSaint Etienne5
  6. D. DurandRED Star FC 935
  7. I. BaldéRodez5
  8. B. BokanguGuingamp4

Most assists

  1. J. BreumSaint Etienne5
  2. I. CardonaSaint Etienne4
  3. E. ClavreulLaval4
  4. D. GuindoReims4
  5. A. BoakyeSaint Etienne3
  6. J. DeminguetMetz3
  7. L. RajotPAU3
  8. R. LipinskiRodez3

Most yellow cards

  1. J. Akpa AkproGrenoble4
  2. D. MeddahMontpellier4
  3. A. DemouchyGuingamp3
  4. D. GomisGuingamp3
  5. K. AyariDunkerque3
  6. Théna MassockDunkerque3
  7. G. PaquiezPAU3
  8. C. VidalGrenoble3

Ligue 2 2026/27 at a glance

Saint Etienne lead the Ligue 2 on 22 points after 9 games. Y. Fofana tops the scoring charts with 7 goals. Across 81 matches the league averages 2.72 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 58% and over 2.5 goals in 48% of fixtures.