
Greece Super League 2026/27
Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 8
2.69goals per game
50%both teams scored
48%over 2.5 goals
48%home wins
5yellow cards / game
8.6corners / game
Super League table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 18 | WLWWW | |
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 16 | WWWLD | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 15 | WLWWL | |
| 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 14 | WWDWD | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 13 | WWDLL | |
| 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 10 | WWLWD | |
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 10 | LLDWW | |
| 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 9 | LWDDW | |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | LLLLW | |
| 10 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | LWWDL | |
| 11 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 5 | LWDDL | |
| 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | LLDDL | |
| 13 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | -11 | 2 | DLLDL | |
| 14 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 0 | DLLLD | |
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 12 | WLWWW | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | +12 | 9 | WWDWD | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 9 | WLWWL | |
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | LLDWW | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | WWDLL | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 | WWLWD | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 | WWWLD | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | LLLLW | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | LWWDL | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | LWDDW | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | LWDDL | |
| 12 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DLLLD | |
| 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | LLDDL | |
| 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 1 | DLLDL | |
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 10 | WWWLD | |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WLWWW | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | WLWWL | |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 | WWDLL | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | WWDWD | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 5 | LWDDW | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | WWLWD | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | LWWDL | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LLLLW | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | LLDWW | |
| 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LLDDL | |
| 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | DLLLD | |
| 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 1 | LWDDL | |
| 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 1 | DLLDL | |
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | WLWWW | ||||
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | WWDWD | ||||
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | WWWLD | ||||
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | WWLWD | ||||
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | WLWWL | ||||
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | LWDDW | ||||
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | LLDWW | ||||
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | LWWDL | ||||
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | WWDLL | ||||
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | LWDDL | ||||
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | LLLLW | ||||
| 12 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | LLDDL | ||||
| 13 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | DLLLD | ||||
| 14 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | DLLDL |
Conference LeaguePromotionRelegation
Matchweek 8 upcoming
Iraklis 1908vs
Kifisia
Asteras Tripolisvs
Levadiakos
AEK Athens FCvs
Panetolikos
Olympiakos Piraeusvs
Kalamata
Volos NFCvs
Panathinaikos
Aris Thessalonikisvs
Atromitos
OFIvs
PAOK
Matchweek 7 results
- FT
Levadiakos0 – 0
Volos NFC - Postponed
Atromitosvs
AEK Athens FC - FT
Kalamata4 – 3
OFI - FT
Panetolikos0 – 2
Olympiakos Piraeus - FT
Panathinaikos5 – 1
Asteras Tripolis - FT
Kifisia1 – 2
Aris Thessalonikis - FT
PAOK2 – 1
Iraklis 1908
Show Matchweek 9 fixtures
Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.
Top players
Top scorers
- A. TettehPanathinaikos4
- B. VargaAEK Athens FC4
- D. KurminowskiKalamata4
- L. JovićAEK Athens FC4
- K. KodroOFI3
- D. PelkasPAOK3
- FabianoAris Thessalonikis3
- Jorge PomboKifisia3
Most assists
- A. ŽivkovićPAOK4
- R. MarinAEK Athens FC4
- A. Mendes MoreiraKalamata3
- L. MajerAEK Athens FC3
- D. CalabriaPanathinaikos2
- I. LouzaPanathinaikos2
- K. KangwaPanathinaikos2
- Diego EstebanPanetolikos2
Most yellow cards
- E. CamaraPanathinaikos4
- H. MendylVolos NFC3
- Y. RocheIraklis 19083
- G. MigasVolos NFC3
- D. DiarraKalamata3
- I. JagneKifisia3
- J. AntonisseKifisia3
- Julio AlonsoKalamata3
Super League 2026/27 at a glance
Panathinaikos lead the Super League on 18 points after 7 games. A. Tetteh tops the scoring charts with 4 goals. Across 48 matches the league averages 2.69 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 48% of fixtures.