Fixed Bet TipsDaily football tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

🏟️ Tables & fixtures

Super League logo

Greece Super League 2026/27

Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 8

2.69goals per game
50%both teams scored
48%over 2.5 goals
48%home wins
5yellow cards / game
8.6corners / game

Super League table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1PanathinaikosPanathinaikos7601174+1318WLWWW
2Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus751172+516WWWLD
3PAOKPAOK7502159+615WLWWL
4AEK Athens FCAEK Athens FC6420163+1314WWDWD
5Aris ThessalonikisAris Thessalonikis74121013-313WWDLL
6KalamataKalamata73131312+110WWLWD
7OFIOFI73131111010LLDWW
8Iraklis 1908Iraklis 1908723278-19LWDDW
9PanetolikosPanetolikos7304811-39LLLLW
10KifisiaKifisia722379-28LWWDL
11Asteras TripolisAsteras Tripolis7124715-85LWDDL
12AtromitosAtromitos602459-42LLDDL
13LevadiakosLevadiakos7025011-112DLLDL
14Volos NFCVolos NFC7034612-60DLLLD
Conference LeaguePromotionRelegation

Matchweek 8 upcoming

Matchweek 7 results

Show Matchweek 9 fixtures

Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.

Top players

Top scorers

  1. A. TettehPanathinaikos4
  2. B. VargaAEK Athens FC4
  3. D. KurminowskiKalamata4
  4. L. JovićAEK Athens FC4
  5. K. KodroOFI3
  6. D. PelkasPAOK3
  7. FabianoAris Thessalonikis3
  8. Jorge PomboKifisia3

Most assists

  1. A. ŽivkovićPAOK4
  2. R. MarinAEK Athens FC4
  3. A. Mendes MoreiraKalamata3
  4. L. MajerAEK Athens FC3
  5. D. CalabriaPanathinaikos2
  6. I. LouzaPanathinaikos2
  7. K. KangwaPanathinaikos2
  8. Diego EstebanPanetolikos2

Most yellow cards

  1. E. CamaraPanathinaikos4
  2. H. MendylVolos NFC3
  3. Y. RocheIraklis 19083
  4. G. MigasVolos NFC3
  5. D. DiarraKalamata3
  6. I. JagneKifisia3
  7. J. AntonisseKifisia3
  8. Julio AlonsoKalamata3

Super League 2026/27 at a glance

Panathinaikos lead the Super League on 18 points after 7 games. A. Tetteh tops the scoring charts with 4 goals. Across 48 matches the league averages 2.69 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 50% and over 2.5 goals in 48% of fixtures.