
Austria Bundesliga 2026/27
Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 10
3.17goals per game
52%both teams scored
65%over 2.5 goals
52%home wins
3.6yellow cards / game
10.8corners / game
Bundesliga table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 24 | WWWWL | |
| 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 4 | +17 | 21 | WDWDW | |
| 3 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 19 | WLDLW | |
| 4 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 17 | WWLWL | |
| 5 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 14 | WWWDL | |
| 6 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 11 | WLLDW | |
| 7 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 11 | LWDDW | |
| 8 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 9 | LDDWD | |
| 9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 8 | LLWLL | |
| 10 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 7 | LLDWL | |
| 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 6 | LWLLL | |
| 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 5 | LLLLL | |
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | +16 | 15 | WWWWL | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 15 | WDWDW | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 10 | WWLWL | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 10 | WWWDL | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 9 | WLDLW | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 7 | LWDDW | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 7 | LLWLL | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 6 | LWLLL | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | LDDWD | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | LLLLL | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LLDWL | |
| 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 | WLLDW | |
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 10 | WLDLW | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 9 | WWWWL | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 9 | WLLDW | |
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | WWLWL | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WDWDW | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LWDDW | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | WWWDL | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 4 | LLDWL | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 19 | -16 | 3 | LDDWD | |
| 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 1 | LLWLL | |
| 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 | LLLLL | |
| 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10 | -10 | 0 | LWLLL | |
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | WWWWL | ||||
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | WDWDW | ||||
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | WWWDL | ||||
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | WWLWL | ||||
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | LWDDW | ||||
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | WLDLW | ||||
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | WLLDW | ||||
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | LDDWD | ||||
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | LLDWL | ||||
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | LWLLL | ||||
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | LLWLL | ||||
| 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | LLLLL |
PromotionRelegation
Matchweek 10 upcoming
SCR Altachvs
Austria Vienna
WSG Wattensvs
Grazer AK
Rapid Viennavs
Austria Lustenau
Sturm Grazvs
Ried
TSV Hartbergvs
Wolfsberger AC
Lask Linzvs
Red Bull Salzburg
Matchweek 9 results
- FT
Rapid Vienna3 – 1
TSV Hartberg - FT
Austria Lustenau0 – 4
Lask Linz - FT
Ried3 – 2
Austria Vienna - FT
Red Bull Salzburg3 – 0
SCR Altach - FT
Wolfsberger AC0 – 2
WSG Wattens - FT
Sturm Graz6 – 1
Grazer AK
Show Matchweek 11 fixtures
Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.
Top players
Top scorers
- C. LangLask Linz7
- D. WeixelbraunAustria Lustenau6
- O. DiakitéSturm Graz6
- P. DahlRapid Vienna5
- S. AdeniranLask Linz5
- T. AdamsenRapid Vienna4
- E. KaraRapid Vienna4
- C. HoffmannTSV Hartberg4
Most assists
- S. SeidlSturm Graz8
- D. AvdijajWolfsberger AC4
- M. UsorLask Linz3
- Y. DemirRapid Vienna3
- M. BogardeLask Linz3
- B. MazurekRed Bull Salzburg3
- B. BöckleSCR Altach3
- A. BajićRied3
Most yellow cards
- A. HofleitnerGrazer AK4
- P. MichorlGrazer AK4
- D. FitzWolfsberger AC4
- K. SchoppTSV Hartberg3
- J. HeilSturm Graz3
- P. GreilSCR Altach3
- X. MbuyambaLask Linz3
- S. SchwabRied3
Bundesliga 2026/27 at a glance
Rapid Vienna lead the Bundesliga on 24 points after 9 games. C. Lang tops the scoring charts with 7 goals. Across 54 matches the league averages 3.17 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 52% and over 2.5 goals in 65% of fixtures.