
Netherlands Eredivisie 2026/27
Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 10
3.84goals per game
72%both teams scored
75%over 2.5 goals
32%home wins
2.8yellow cards / game
10.3corners / game
Eredivisie table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 10 | +21 | 23 | WWWWW | |
| 2 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 20 | DLWDW | |
| 3 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 12 | +15 | 19 | LWLWW | |
| 4 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 12 | +15 | 18 | WDDWW | |
| 5 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 17 | LDWWW | |
| 6 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 15 | DDWLW | |
| 7 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 14 | LWWDD | |
| 8 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 12 | WLWDL | |
| 9 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 11 | LDDDD | |
| 10 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 11 | LLDLD | |
| 11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 11 | WWLWD | |
| 12 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 10 | DDDLD | |
| 13 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 9 | WDLLD | |
| 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 9 | DWDWD | |
| 15 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 7 | WLLLD | |
| 16 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 6 | LDLDL | |
| 17 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 6 | WDDLL | |
| 18 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 26 | -17 | 2 | LLLLD | |
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 12 | LDWWW | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 10 | LWLWW | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 10 | DLWDW | |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 8 | WWWWW | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 8 | LDDDD | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WLWDL | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 7 | LWWDD | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 6 | WDDWW | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 5 | WDLLD | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | WDDLL | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | DDWLW | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 4 | WWLWD | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 4 | DWDWD | |
| 14 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 3 | DDDLD | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | LLDLD | |
| 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 3 | WLLLD | |
| 17 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 2 | LDLDL | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 1 | LLLLD | |
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 6 | +14 | 15 | WWWWW | |
| 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 12 | WDDWW | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 | DDWLW | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 | DLWDW | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 9 | LWLWW | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 8 | LLDLD | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 7 | LWWDD | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 7 | DDDLD | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 7 | WWLWD | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 5 | WLWDL | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 5 | LDWWW | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | DWDWD | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | LDLDL | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 4 | WDLLD | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | WLLLD | |
| 16 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 3 | LDDDD | |
| 17 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 2 | WDDLL | |
| 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 1 | LLLLD | |
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | WWWWW | ||||
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | WDDWW | ||||
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | LDWWW | ||||
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | WWLWD | ||||
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | LWLWW | ||||
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | DWDWD | ||||
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | DLWDW | ||||
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | LWWDD | ||||
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | DDWLW | ||||
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | WLWDL | ||||
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | WDLLD | ||||
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | WDDLL | ||||
| 13 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | LDDDD | ||||
| 14 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | DDDLD | ||||
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | WLLLD | ||||
| 16 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | LLDLD | ||||
| 17 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | LDLDL | ||||
| 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | LLLLD |
Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueConference LeagueRelegation
Matchweek 10 upcoming
GO Ahead Eaglesvs
Telstar
Utrechtvs
PEC Zwolle
Willem IIvs
Cambuur
ADO Den Haagvs
Heerenveen
Fortuna Sittardvs
Excelsior
PSV Eindhovenvs
Feyenoord
NEC Nijmegenvs
Groningen
Sparta Rotterdamvs
Ajax
AZ Alkmaarvs
Twente
Matchweek 9 results
- FT
Heerenveen4 – 0
Excelsior - FT
ADO Den Haag2 – 1
PSV Eindhoven - FT
Telstar3 – 4
Feyenoord - FT
Sparta Rotterdam3 – 2
Willem II - FT
PEC Zwolle4 – 1
GO Ahead Eagles - FT
Cambuur2 – 2
AZ Alkmaar - FT
Groningen2 – 5
Ajax - FT
NEC Nijmegen2 – 2
Fortuna Sittard - FT
Twente1 – 2
Utrecht
Show Matchweek 11 fixtures
Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.
Top players
Top scorers
- S. TengstedtGO Ahead Eagles6
- M. ZonneveldSparta Rotterdam6
- Nacho FerriFeyenoord6
- J. BrandtAjax6
- B. WillumssonGroningen6
- T. van BergenGroningen6
- G. ZechiëlFeyenoord5
- G. TilPSV Eindhoven5
Most assists
- I. YegoianExcelsior5
- G. ReadFeyenoord5
- G. ZechiëlFeyenoord4
- E. RottierADO Den Haag4
- O. GloukhAjax4
- D. MbayoPEC Zwolle4
- M. IhattarenFortuna Sittard3
- D. van der WerffGroningen3
Most yellow cards
- D. BouahCambuur3
- S. FloranusPEC Zwolle3
- A. OufkirAZ Alkmaar3
- A. OuazaneAjax3
- S. SyllaADO Den Haag3
- L. ZeefuikFortuna Sittard3
- K. KostonsPEC Zwolle3
- A. ObispoPSV Eindhoven3
Eredivisie 2026/27 at a glance
Feyenoord lead the Eredivisie on 23 points after 9 games. S. Tengstedt tops the scoring charts with 6 goals. Across 81 matches the league averages 3.84 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 72% and over 2.5 goals in 75% of fixtures.