Fixed Bet TipsDaily football tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

🏟️ Tables & fixtures

Eredivisie logo

Netherlands Eredivisie 2026/27

Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 10

3.84goals per game
72%both teams scored
75%over 2.5 goals
32%home wins
2.8yellow cards / game
10.3corners / game

Eredivisie table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1FeyenoordFeyenoord97203110+2123WWWWW
2AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar96212010+1020DLWDW
3PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven96122712+1519LWLWW
4AjaxAjax95312712+1518WDDWW
5TwenteTwente95221710+717LDWWW
6Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard94321617-115DDWLW
7GroningenGroningen94232219+314LWWDD
8HeerenveenHeerenveen93331511+412WLWDL
9GO Ahead EaglesGO Ahead Eagles92522021-111LDDDD
10ExcelsiorExcelsior93241618-211LLDLD
11UtrechtUtrecht93241626-1011WWLWD
12NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen92431516-110DDDLD
13Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam92341622-69WDLLD
14CambuurCambuur92341321-89DWDWD
15PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle92161022-127WLLLD
16TelstarTelstar91351018-86LDLDL
17ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag91351120-96WDDLL
18Willem IIWillem II9027926-172LLLLD
Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueConference LeagueRelegation

Matchweek 10 upcoming

Matchweek 9 results

Show Matchweek 11 fixtures

Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.

Top players

Top scorers

  1. S. TengstedtGO Ahead Eagles6
  2. M. ZonneveldSparta Rotterdam6
  3. Nacho FerriFeyenoord6
  4. J. BrandtAjax6
  5. B. WillumssonGroningen6
  6. T. van BergenGroningen6
  7. G. ZechiëlFeyenoord5
  8. G. TilPSV Eindhoven5

Most assists

  1. I. YegoianExcelsior5
  2. G. ReadFeyenoord5
  3. G. ZechiëlFeyenoord4
  4. E. RottierADO Den Haag4
  5. O. GloukhAjax4
  6. D. MbayoPEC Zwolle4
  7. M. IhattarenFortuna Sittard3
  8. D. van der WerffGroningen3

Most yellow cards

  1. D. BouahCambuur3
  2. S. FloranusPEC Zwolle3
  3. A. OufkirAZ Alkmaar3
  4. A. OuazaneAjax3
  5. S. SyllaADO Den Haag3
  6. L. ZeefuikFortuna Sittard3
  7. K. KostonsPEC Zwolle3
  8. A. ObispoPSV Eindhoven3

Eredivisie 2026/27 at a glance

Feyenoord lead the Eredivisie on 23 points after 9 games. S. Tengstedt tops the scoring charts with 6 goals. Across 81 matches the league averages 3.84 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 72% and over 2.5 goals in 75% of fixtures.