Fixed Bet TipsDaily football tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

🏟️ Tables & fixtures

Premier League logo

Premier League 2026/27

Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 8

2.9goals per game
53%both teams scored
54%over 2.5 goals
40%home wins
4yellow cards / game
9.4corners / game

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1Manchester CityManchester City7700197+1221WWWWW
2ArsenalArsenal7601115+618WWLWW
3BrightonBrighton7511235+1816WWWWD
4ChelseaChelsea74121713+413WWLDL
5LiverpoolLiverpool733198+112WLWDW
6BrentfordBrentford7241138+510LDWDD
7LeedsLeeds724196+310DLDWD
8EvertonEverton724187+110LDWDD
9Hull CityHull City723287+19LDLDD
10IpswichIpswich73041115-49LWLWL
11NewcastleNewcastle72231014-48LLWLD
12Aston VillaAston Villa7223711-48WDWLD
13Manchester UnitedManchester United7142101007DDDLD
14Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace7214917-87LWDLW
15BournemouthBournemouth7133913-46WLLDD
16TottenhamTottenham7133610-46WDLDD
17CoventryCoventry7205614-86LWWLL
18FulhamFulham7124710-35WLDDL
19Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest712459-45LLLWD
20SunderlandSunderland7115614-84LLLLD
Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueRelegation

Matchweek 8 upcoming

Matchweek 7 results

Show Matchweek 9 fixtures

Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.

Top players

Top scorers

  1. E. HaalandManchester City8
  2. João PedroChelsea5
  3. A. IsakLiverpool5
  4. R. CherkiManchester City4
  5. M. RogersChelsea4
  6. M. TavernierBournemouth4
  7. B. MbeumoManchester United4
  8. C. KostoulasBrighton3

Most assists

  1. P. GroßBrighton4
  2. EvanilsonBournemouth4
  3. D. RiceArsenal4
  4. João PedroChelsea3
  5. A. SemenyoManchester City3
  6. C. PalmerChelsea3
  7. J. GvardiolManchester City3
  8. D. KamadaCrystal Palace3

Most yellow cards

  1. V. JaneltBrentford5
  2. ThiagoBrentford4
  3. M. CrooksHull City4
  4. A. FatawuIpswich3
  5. M. TavernierBournemouth3
  6. Joshua KingFulham3
  7. A. SmithBournemouth3
  8. D. Calvert-LewinLeeds3

Premier League 2026/27 at a glance

Manchester City lead the Premier League on 21 points after 7 games. E. Haaland tops the scoring charts with 8 goals. Across 70 matches the league averages 2.9 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 53% and over 2.5 goals in 54% of fixtures.