
Premier League 2026/27
Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 8
2.9goals per game
53%both teams scored
54%over 2.5 goals
40%home wins
4yellow cards / game
9.4corners / game
Premier League table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 21 | WWWWW | |
| 2 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 18 | WWLWW | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 16 | WWWWD | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 13 | WWLDL | |
| 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 12 | WLWDW | |
| 6 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 10 | LDWDD | |
| 7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | DLDWD | |
| 8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 | LDWDD | |
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | LDLDD | |
| 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 9 | LWLWL | |
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 8 | LLWLD | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 8 | WDWLD | |
| 13 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | DDDLD | |
| 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 7 | LWDLW | |
| 15 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 6 | WLLDD | |
| 16 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | WDLDD | |
| 17 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 6 | LWWLL | |
| 18 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 5 | WLDDL | |
| 19 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 5 | LLLWD | |
| 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 4 | LLLLD | |
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 12 | WWWWW | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 10 | WWWWD | |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWLWW | |
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 7 | WWLDL | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 | LDWDD | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | LDWDD | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | DLDWD | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | LWLWL | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | LDLDD | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | WLLDD | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | LLWLD | |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 | DDDLD | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | WLDDL | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | WDLDD | |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 3 | LWDLW | |
| 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LWWLL | |
| 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LLLLD | |
| 18 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | WLWDW | |
| 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | WDWLD | |
| 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LLLWD | |
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 10 | WLWDW | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | WWWWW | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 9 | WWLWW | |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 7 | WDWLD | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 6 | WWWWD | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | WWLDL | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DLDWD | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LLLWD | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | LDLDD | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 | LWDLW | |
| 11 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | LDWDD | |
| 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | LDWDD | |
| 13 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | DDDLD | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 3 | LWLWL | |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | LLWLD | |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 | LWWLL | |
| 17 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | WDLDD | |
| 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | WLDDL | |
| 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 1 | LLLLD | |
| 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 | WLLDD | |
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | WWWWW | ||||
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | WWWWD | ||||
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | WWLWW | ||||
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | WLWDW | ||||
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | WDWLD | ||||
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | WWLDL | ||||
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | LWDLW | ||||
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | LDWDD | ||||
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | DLDWD | ||||
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | LDWDD | ||||
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | LWLWL | ||||
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | WDLDD | ||||
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | LWWLL | ||||
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | WLDDL | ||||
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | WLLDD | ||||
| 16 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | DDDLD | ||||
| 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | LLWLD | ||||
| 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | LLLWD | ||||
| 19 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | LDLDD | ||||
| 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | LLLLD |
Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueRelegation
Matchweek 8 upcoming
Ipswichvs
Nottingham Forest
Aston Villavs
Manchester City
Arsenalvs
Everton
Coventryvs
Fulham
Chelseavs
Tottenham
Manchester Unitedvs
Bournemouth
Liverpoolvs
Brighton
Crystal Palacevs
Newcastle
Hull Cityvs
Brentford
Sunderlandvs
Leeds
Matchweek 7 results
- FT
Everton0 – 2
Chelsea - FT
Fulham1 – 0
Hull City - FT
Manchester City3 – 2
Ipswich - FT
Brentford1 – 2
Liverpool - FT
Newcastle0 – 1
Aston Villa - FT
Bournemouth2 – 0
Sunderland - FT
Brighton5 – 0
Crystal Palace - FT
Leeds1 – 1
Manchester United - FT
Nottingham Forest0 – 1
Arsenal - FT
Tottenham3 – 1
Coventry
Show Matchweek 9 fixtures
Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.
Top players
Top scorers
- E. HaalandManchester City8
- João PedroChelsea5
- A. IsakLiverpool5
- R. CherkiManchester City4
- M. RogersChelsea4
- M. TavernierBournemouth4
- B. MbeumoManchester United4
- C. KostoulasBrighton3
Most assists
- P. GroßBrighton4
- EvanilsonBournemouth4
- D. RiceArsenal4
- João PedroChelsea3
- A. SemenyoManchester City3
- C. PalmerChelsea3
- J. GvardiolManchester City3
- D. KamadaCrystal Palace3
Most yellow cards
- V. JaneltBrentford5
- ThiagoBrentford4
- M. CrooksHull City4
- A. FatawuIpswich3
- M. TavernierBournemouth3
- Joshua KingFulham3
- A. SmithBournemouth3
- D. Calvert-LewinLeeds3
Premier League 2026/27 at a glance
Manchester City lead the Premier League on 21 points after 7 games. E. Haaland tops the scoring charts with 8 goals. Across 70 matches the league averages 2.9 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 53% and over 2.5 goals in 54% of fixtures.