Fixed Bet TipsDaily football tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

🏟️ Tables & fixtures

Primeira Liga logo

Portugal Primeira Liga 2026/27

Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 9

2.75goals per game
51%both teams scored
56%over 2.5 goals
39%home wins
4.4yellow cards / game
8.8corners / game

Primeira Liga table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1FC PortoFC Porto8800204+1624WWWWW
2BenficaBenfica8611247+1719WLWWW
3Sporting CPSporting CP8530209+1118WDDWW
4Santa ClaraSanta Clara8530124+818WDWWD
5AroucaArouca8422117+414WDLDW
6GIL VicenteGIL Vicente842286+214WWDLL
7Academico ViseuAcademico Viseu84221110+114WWWWL
8AlvercaAlverca83231312+111WWWLD
9SC BragaSC Braga8323910-111LLDWL
10EstrelaEstrela82421415-110LLDWD
11MaritimoMaritimo8224914-58LDLLL
12MoreirenseMoreirense8224815-78LDWLL
13FamalicaoFamalicao81431011-17LWDDD
14Rio AveRio Ave8215817-97WLDLL
15Vitória SCVitória SC8125510-55LDLDL
16NacionalNacional8116918-94LLLLL
17Casa PiaCasa Pia8116317-144LWLDL
18EstorilEstoril8026412-82LLLDL
Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueConference LeagueRelegation

Matchweek 9 upcoming

Matchweek 8 results

Show Matchweek 10 fixtures

Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.

Top players

Top scorers

  1. V. PavlidisBenfica8
  2. L. SuárezSporting CP7
  3. G. PrestianniBenfica5
  4. BarberoArouca5
  5. Gonçalo PaciênciaSanta Clara5
  6. G. KoutsiasFamalicao5
  7. Pau VictorSC Braga4
  8. A. MarcusEstrela4

Most assists

  1. N. DjouahraArouca5
  2. C. KahramanAcademico Viseu4
  3. Geny CatamoSporting CP4
  4. Pepê AquinoFC Porto4
  5. V. PavlidisBenfica3
  6. G. PrestianniBenfica3
  7. Gabri VeigaFC Porto3
  8. Diogo BezerraRio Ave3

Most yellow cards

  1. L. SuárezSporting CP4
  2. Eddy DoueEstrela4
  3. Tomás AraújoBenfica4
  4. Igor JuliãoMaritimo4
  5. FerroEstoril3
  6. David SousaCasa Pia3
  7. M. ScholzeEstrela3
  8. Geny CatamoSporting CP3

Primeira Liga 2026/27 at a glance

FC Porto lead the Primeira Liga on 24 points after 8 games. V. Pavlidis tops the scoring charts with 8 goals. Across 72 matches the league averages 2.75 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 51% and over 2.5 goals in 56% of fixtures.