
Portugal Primeira Liga 2026/27
Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 9
2.75goals per game
51%both teams scored
56%over 2.5 goals
39%home wins
4.4yellow cards / game
8.8corners / game
Primeira Liga table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 | +16 | 24 | WWWWW | |
| 2 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 7 | +17 | 19 | WLWWW | |
| 3 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 18 | WDDWW | |
| 4 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 18 | WDWWD | |
| 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 14 | WDLDW | |
| 6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 14 | WWDLL | |
| 7 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 14 | WWWWL | |
| 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 | WWWLD | |
| 9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 11 | LLDWL | |
| 10 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 10 | LLDWD | |
| 11 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | LDLLL | |
| 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 8 | LDWLL | |
| 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 7 | LWDDD | |
| 14 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 7 | WLDLL | |
| 15 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 5 | LDLDL | |
| 16 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 4 | LLLLL | |
| 17 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17 | -14 | 4 | LWLDL | |
| 18 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 2 | LLLDL | |
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | WWWWW | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 | WDDWW | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 | WLWWW | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 9 | WDLDW | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 8 | WDWWD | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WWDLL | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | LLDWL | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | WWWWL | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | WWWLD | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | LDLDL | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | LLDWD | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | LDWLL | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | LDLLL | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 4 | WLDLL | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | LLLLL | |
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | LLLDL | |
| 17 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | LWDDD | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13 | -12 | 0 | LWLDL | |
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 12 | WWWWW | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 10 | WDWWD | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 9 | WLWWW | |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 8 | WDDWW | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 8 | WWWWL | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | WWDLL | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | WWWLD | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 5 | LWDDD | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | LLDWD | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | LLDWL | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | WDLDW | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LDLLL | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LWLDL | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LDWLL | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | WLDLL | |
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | LLLLL | |
| 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0 | LDLDL | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LLLDL | |
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | WWWWW | ||||
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | WLWWW | ||||
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | WWWWL | ||||
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | WDDWW | ||||
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | WDWWD | ||||
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | WWWLD | ||||
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | WDLDW | ||||
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | WWDLL | ||||
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | LWDDD | ||||
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | LLDWD | ||||
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | LLDWL | ||||
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | LDWLL | ||||
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | WLDLL | ||||
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | LWLDL | ||||
| 15 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | LDLDL | ||||
| 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | LDLLL | ||||
| 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | LLLDL | ||||
| 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | LLLLL |
Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueConference LeagueRelegation
Matchweek 9 upcoming
Vitória SCvs
Maritimo
Alvercavs
Arouca
Estrelavs
Casa Pia
GIL Vicentevs
FC Porto
Estorilvs
Moreirense
Nacionalvs
SC Braga
Rio Avevs
Famalicao
Sporting CPvs
Academico Viseu
Santa Claravs
Benfica
Matchweek 8 results
- FT
Moreirense0 – 1
GIL Vicente - FT
SC Braga1 – 3
Sporting CP - FT
Maritimo1 – 2
FC Porto - FT
Academico Viseu2 – 1
Estoril - FT
Casa Pia0 – 1
Santa Clara - FT
Rio Ave3 – 2
Nacional - FT
Benfica2 – 0
Vitória SC - FT
Arouca1 – 0
Estrela - FT
Famalicao1 – 4
Alverca
Show Matchweek 10 fixtures
Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.
Top players
Top scorers
- V. PavlidisBenfica8
- L. SuárezSporting CP7
- G. PrestianniBenfica5
- BarberoArouca5
- Gonçalo PaciênciaSanta Clara5
- G. KoutsiasFamalicao5
- Pau VictorSC Braga4
- A. MarcusEstrela4
Most assists
- N. DjouahraArouca5
- C. KahramanAcademico Viseu4
- Geny CatamoSporting CP4
- Pepê AquinoFC Porto4
- V. PavlidisBenfica3
- G. PrestianniBenfica3
- Gabri VeigaFC Porto3
- Diogo BezerraRio Ave3
Most yellow cards
- L. SuárezSporting CP4
- Eddy DoueEstrela4
- Tomás AraújoBenfica4
- Igor JuliãoMaritimo4
- FerroEstoril3
- David SousaCasa Pia3
- M. ScholzeEstrela3
- Geny CatamoSporting CP3
Primeira Liga 2026/27 at a glance
FC Porto lead the Primeira Liga on 24 points after 8 games. V. Pavlidis tops the scoring charts with 8 goals. Across 72 matches the league averages 2.75 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 51% and over 2.5 goals in 56% of fixtures.