
Norway Eliteserien 2026
Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 12
3.21goals per game
60%both teams scored
62%over 2.5 goals
49%home wins
3.4yellow cards / game
10.8corners / game
Eliteserien table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 58 | 20 | +38 | 56 | WWLWW | |
| 2 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 59 | 22 | +37 | 56 | WWWWD | |
| 3 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 52 | 35 | +17 | 40 | WDLWW | |
| 4 | 23 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 42 | 31 | +11 | 40 | DDWLL | |
| 5 | 23 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 43 | 31 | +12 | 37 | WDWWW | |
| 6 | 23 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 32 | 31 | +1 | 36 | WDLWW | |
| 7 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 40 | 37 | +3 | 29 | LLWLL | |
| 8 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 36 | -8 | 29 | LDDDL | |
| 9 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 37 | -9 | 29 | DWWWL | |
| 10 | 23 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 28 | 34 | -6 | 28 | LWLDD | |
| 11 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 38 | 46 | -8 | 26 | WLDLD | |
| 12 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 33 | 48 | -15 | 26 | LWLLL | |
| 13 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 22 | 30 | -8 | 24 | LDWLD | |
| 14 | 23 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 39 | 51 | -12 | 24 | WLWLW | |
| 15 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 23 | 47 | -24 | 19 | LLLLW | |
| 16 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 25 | 54 | -29 | 16 | LLLWL | |
| 1 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 12 | +29 | 33 | WWWWD | |
| 2 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 7 | +27 | 30 | WWLWW | |
| 3 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 14 | +16 | 25 | WDLWW | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 25 | DDWLL | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 24 | WDWWW | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 20 | DWWWL | |
| 7 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 18 | LLWLL | |
| 8 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 18 | LDDDL | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 17 | WLDLD | |
| 10 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | LWLLL | |
| 11 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 16 | WDLWW | |
| 12 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 15 | LWLDD | |
| 13 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 14 | LDWLD | |
| 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 14 | LLLLW | |
| 15 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 12 | LLLWL | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 30 | -6 | 12 | WLWLW | |
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 26 | WWLWW | |
| 2 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 23 | WWWWD | |
| 3 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 20 | WDLWW | |
| 4 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 15 | WDLWW | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 15 | DDWLL | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 13 | WDWWW | |
| 7 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 13 | LWLDD | |
| 8 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 12 | WLWLW | |
| 9 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 11 | LLWLL | |
| 10 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 11 | LDDDL | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 10 | LDWLD | |
| 12 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 9 | DWWWL | |
| 13 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 9 | LWLLL | |
| 14 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 9 | WLDLD | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 29 | -20 | 5 | LLLLW | |
| 16 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 35 | -24 | 4 | LLLWL | |
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | WWWWD | ||||
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | WDWWW | ||||
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | WWLWW | ||||
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | WDLWW | ||||
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | WDLWW | ||||
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | DWWWL | ||||
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | WLWLW | ||||
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | DDWLL | ||||
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | LWLDD | ||||
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | WLDLD | ||||
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | LDWLD | ||||
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | LLWLL | ||||
| 13 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | LDDDL | ||||
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | LWLLL | ||||
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | LLLLW | ||||
| 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | LLLWL |
Champions LeagueConference LeagueRelegation
Matchweek 12 upcoming
Bodo/Glimtvs
Valerenga
Ham-Kamvs
Rosenborg
Vikingvs
Tromso
Kristiansund BKvs
KFUM Oslo
Lillestromvs
Brann
Sarpsborg 08 FFvs
Aalesund
Startvs
Sandefjord
Moldevs
Fredrikstad
Matchweek 24 results
- FT
Ham-Kam0 – 2
Bodo/Glimt - FT
Kristiansund BK1 – 4
Aalesund - FT
Viking3 – 2
Fredrikstad - FT
Sarpsborg 08 FF0 – 3
Rosenborg - FT
Valerenga3 – 1
Brann - FT
Molde6 – 1
Start - FT
Sandefjord0 – 2
Lillestrom - FT
Tromso1 – 1
KFUM Oslo
Show Matchweek 25 fixtures
Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.
Top players
Top scorers
- P. ChristiansenViking14
- Amin ChiakhaRosenborg14
- A. HelmersenBodo/Glimt12
- L. AlvheimKristiansund BK11
- L. HarenValerenga10
- H. LarsenTromso10
- E. BreivikMolde9
- S. Kvia-EgeskogViking9
Most assists
Most yellow cards
- K. AskildsenViking7
- Y. IbrahimajLillestrom7
- Z. TripićViking7
- E. ReitanStart7
- E. HestadMolde7
- D. SchneiderKFUM Oslo6
- M. ChristensenAalesund6
- B. UtvikSarpsborg 08 FF6
Eliteserien 2026 at a glance
Bodo/Glimt lead the Eliteserien on 56 points after 23 games. P. Christiansen tops the scoring charts with 14 goals. Across 184 matches the league averages 3.21 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 60% and over 2.5 goals in 62% of fixtures.