Fixed Bet TipsDaily football tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

🏟️ Tables & fixtures

Eliteserien logo

Norway Eliteserien 2026

Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 12

3.21goals per game
60%both teams scored
62%over 2.5 goals
49%home wins
3.4yellow cards / game
10.8corners / game

Eliteserien table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1Bodo/GlimtBodo/Glimt2318235820+3856WWLWW
2VikingViking2318235922+3756WWWWD
3MoldeMolde2312475235+1740WDLWW
4TromsoTromso2311754231+1140DDWLL
5RosenborgRosenborg2311484331+1237WDWWW
6LillestromLillestrom2311393231+136WDLWW
7BrannBrann2392124037+329LLWLL
8FredrikstadFredrikstad2385102836-829LDDDL
9KFUM OsloKFUM Oslo2385102837-929DWWWL
10Sarpsborg 08 FFSarpsborg 08 FF237792834-628LWLDD
11ValerengaValerenga2375113846-826WLDLD
12Ham-KamHam-Kam2375113348-1526LWLLL
13SandefjordSandefjord2366112230-824LDWLD
14AalesundAalesund235993951-1224WLWLW
15Kristiansund BKKristiansund BK2354142347-2419LLLLW
16StartStart2344152554-2916LLLWL
Champions LeagueConference LeagueRelegation

Matchweek 12 upcoming

Matchweek 24 results

Show Matchweek 25 fixtures

Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.

Top players

Top scorers

  1. P. ChristiansenViking14
  2. Amin ChiakhaRosenborg14
  3. A. HelmersenBodo/Glimt12
  4. L. AlvheimKristiansund BK11
  5. L. HarenValerenga10
  6. H. LarsenTromso10
  7. E. BreivikMolde9
  8. S. Kvia-EgeskogViking9

Most assists

  1. Z. TripićViking19
  2. E. BreivikMolde9
  3. R. JenssenTromso8
  4. O. SelnæsRosenborg8
  5. P. ChristiansenViking7
  6. O. Didrik BlombergBodo/Glimt7
  7. P. MetcalfeHam-Kam6
  8. H. BjørdalValerenga6

Most yellow cards

  1. K. AskildsenViking7
  2. Y. IbrahimajLillestrom7
  3. Z. TripićViking7
  4. E. ReitanStart7
  5. E. HestadMolde7
  6. D. SchneiderKFUM Oslo6
  7. M. ChristensenAalesund6
  8. B. UtvikSarpsborg 08 FF6

Eliteserien 2026 at a glance

Bodo/Glimt lead the Eliteserien on 56 points after 23 games. P. Christiansen tops the scoring charts with 14 goals. Across 184 matches the league averages 3.21 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 60% and over 2.5 goals in 62% of fixtures.