Fixed Bet TipsDaily football tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

🏟️ Tables & fixtures

Serie A logo

Italy Serie A 2026/27

Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 8

2.96goals per game
57%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals
47%home wins
3.3yellow cards / game
9.5corners / game

Serie A table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1InterInter7610219+1219WWDWW
2LazioLazio7610144+1019WWWDW
3AS RomaAS Roma7520163+1317WDDWW
4AC MilanAC Milan7430147+715WDWDD
5ComoComo7421127+514WDLWW
6FrosinoneFrosinone7412139+413WLWDW
7CagliariCagliari741267-113LDWWW
8JuventusJuventus732298+111LDWLD
9NapoliNapoli7313107+310LWDWL
10TorinoTorino7313109+110WWDLW
11AtalantaAtalanta73041011-19LWLLL
12LecceLecce7304912-39WLLWL
13SassuoloSassuolo72231214-28LDLWD
14MonzaMonza72141315-27WLWLD
15BolognaBologna7124610-45LWDLD
16UdineseUdinese7115916-74LLLLL
17GenoaGenoa7115513-84LWLDL
18FiorentinaFiorentina7115817-94LLDWL
19ParmaParma7115413-94LLWLD
20VeneziaVenezia7106616-103WLLLL
Champions LeagueEuropa LeaguePlay-offs / qualificationRelegation

Matchweek 8 upcoming

Matchweek 7 results

Show Matchweek 9 fixtures

Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.

Top players

Top scorers

  1. A. RaimondoFrosinone7
  2. D. MalenAS Roma6
  3. Gustavo VarelaMonza6
  4. A. RabiotAC Milan4
  5. M. ThuramInter4
  6. N. KrstovićAtalanta4
  7. Lautaro MartínezInter4
  8. D. MaldiniCagliari4

Most assists

  1. P. DybalaAS Roma4
  2. A. RabiotAC Milan3
  3. Nuno TavaresLazio3
  4. M. ZaccagniLazio3
  5. R. SchmidFrosinone3
  6. A. DioufInter3
  7. R. BelghaliTorino3
  8. M. ThuramInter2

Most yellow cards

  1. L. ØstigårdGenoa4
  2. J. VásquezGenoa3
  3. J. SchingtienneVenezia3
  4. A. DeiolaCagliari3
  5. G. BracagliaFrosinone3
  6. Kike PérezVenezia3
  7. M. ZaccagniLazio3
  8. M. TroiloParma3

Serie A 2026/27 at a glance

Inter lead the Serie A on 19 points after 7 games. A. Raimondo tops the scoring charts with 7 goals. Across 70 matches the league averages 2.96 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 57% and over 2.5 goals in 60% of fixtures.