
Italy Serie A 2026/27
Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 8
2.96goals per game
57%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals
47%home wins
3.3yellow cards / game
9.5corners / game
Serie A table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 19 | WWDWW | |
| 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 19 | WWWDW | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 17 | WDDWW | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 15 | WDWDD | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 14 | WDLWW | |
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 | WLWDW | |
| 7 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 13 | LDWWW | |
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 11 | LDWLD | |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 | LWDWL | |
| 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 | WWDLW | |
| 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 9 | LWLLL | |
| 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 9 | WLLWL | |
| 13 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 8 | LDLWD | |
| 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 7 | WLWLD | |
| 15 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | LWDLD | |
| 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 4 | LLLLL | |
| 17 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 4 | LWLDL | |
| 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 4 | LLDWL | |
| 19 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 | LLWLD | |
| 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 3 | WLLLL | |
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 12 | WWDWW | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 10 | WDDWW | |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 9 | WDWDD | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 9 | WLWDW | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 | LWLLL | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | WWWDW | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | LDLWD | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | LDWLD | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 6 | WLWLD | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | LWDWL | |
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WDLWW | |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | LDWWW | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | LLWLD | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | LWLDL | |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | WWDLW | |
| 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | WLLWL | |
| 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | WLLLL | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2 | LWDLD | |
| 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LLLLL | |
| 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | LLDWL | |
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 12 | WWWDW | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 10 | WDLWW | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 9 | LDWWW | |
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 7 | WDDWW | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | WWDLW | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | WWDWW | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | WDWDD | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WLLWL | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | LWDWL | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | WLWDW | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | LDWLD | |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LWDLD | |
| 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 3 | LLLLL | |
| 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 | LLDWL | |
| 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 1 | LDLWD | |
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 1 | WLWLD | |
| 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | LWLLL | |
| 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LWLDL | |
| 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0 | WLLLL | |
| 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LLWLD | |
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | WWDWW | ||||
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | WWWDW | ||||
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | WDDWW | ||||
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | WDLWW | ||||
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | WLWDW | ||||
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | WWDLW | ||||
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | LDWWW | ||||
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | WDWDD | ||||
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | LWDWL | ||||
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | WLWLD | ||||
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | WLLWL | ||||
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | LDWLD | ||||
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | LDLWD | ||||
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | LWDLD | ||||
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | LWLDL | ||||
| 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | LLDWL | ||||
| 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | LLWLD | ||||
| 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | LWLLL | ||||
| 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | WLLLL | ||||
| 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | LLLLL |
Champions LeagueEuropa LeaguePlay-offs / qualificationRelegation
Matchweek 8 upcoming
Torinovs
Monza
Cagliarivs
Bologna
Comovs
Sassuolo
Napolivs
AS Roma
Laziovs
Parma
Intervs
Fiorentina
Genoavs
Venezia
Atalantavs
Frosinone
Leccevs
Juventus
Udinesevs
AC Milan
Matchweek 7 results
- FT
Frosinone4 – 2
Sassuolo - FT
Venezia1 – 0
Napoli - FT
Bologna1 – 3
Inter - FT
AS Roma2 – 0
Genoa - FT
Udinese0 – 3
Lecce - FT
Fiorentina1 – 3
Como - FT
AC Milan3 – 2
Atalanta - FT
Juventus0 – 3
Lazio - FT
Monza4 – 0
Cagliari - FT
Parma0 – 3
Torino
Show Matchweek 9 fixtures
Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.
Top players
Top scorers
Most assists
Serie A 2026/27 at a glance
Inter lead the Serie A on 19 points after 7 games. A. Raimondo tops the scoring charts with 7 goals. Across 70 matches the league averages 2.96 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 57% and over 2.5 goals in 60% of fixtures.