
Germany Bundesliga 2026/27
Table, fixtures, top scorers, injuries and referee stats in one place · Matchweek 7
3.69goals per game
59%both teams scored
74%over 2.5 goals
52%home wins
3.5yellow cards / game
10.7corners / game
Bundesliga table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 5 | +17 | 14 | WDWWD | |
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 | DDWWW | |
| 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 13 | LWDWW | |
| 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 13 | WWWDW | |
| 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 10 | WLWLW | |
| 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 10 | WLDLW | |
| 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 9 | LWLWL | |
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 9 | DDWDW | |
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 9 | WWWLL | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 8 | LDLDW | |
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 8 | WLDWL | |
| 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | LWLDL | |
| 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 | LWLLW | |
| 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 6 | WLLWL | |
| 15 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 5 | LLDWD | |
| 16 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 5 | DLWLL | |
| 17 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 5 | DWLLL | |
| 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 0 | LLLLL | |
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | +16 | 9 | WDWWD | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | +14 | 9 | LWLWL | |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 9 | LWDWW | |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | WWWDW | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | DDWWW | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 7 | DDWDW | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | LWLDL | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | WLDLW | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 6 | WWWLL | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 5 | LDLDW | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | DWLLL | |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | WLDWL | |
| 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | LWLLW | |
| 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | WLLWL | |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | DLWLL | |
| 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 2 | LLDWD | |
| 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | WLWLW | |
| 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 0 | LLLLL | |
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 9 | WLWLW | |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | DDWWW | |
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | WDWWD | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 4 | WWWDW | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | LWDWW | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | WLDLW | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | WLDWL | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 3 | LDLDW | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | WLLWL | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LLDWD | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | LWLLW | |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | WWWLL | |
| 13 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2 | DDWDW | |
| 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | DLWLL | |
| 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LWLDL | |
| 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 0 | LWLWL | |
| 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLLLL | |
| 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -11 | 0 | DWLLL | |
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | WWWDW | ||||
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | WDWWD | ||||
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | DDWWW | ||||
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | LWDWW | ||||
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | WLWLW | ||||
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | DDWDW | ||||
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | WWWLL | ||||
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | WLDLW | ||||
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | WLDWL | ||||
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | LWLWL | ||||
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | LWLLW | ||||
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | WLLWL | ||||
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | LDLDW | ||||
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | LLDWD | ||||
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | LWLDL | ||||
| 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | DLWLL | ||||
| 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | DWLLL | ||||
| 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | LLLLL |
Champions LeagueEuropa LeaguePlay-offs / qualificationRelegation
Matchweek 7 upcoming
VfB Stuttgartvs
Borussia Mönchengladbach
FSV Mainz 05vs
Werder Bremen
FC Augsburgvs
Union Berlin
RB Leipzigvs
SV Elversberg
SC Paderborn 07vs
Hamburger SV
1. FC Kölnvs
FC Schalke 04
Borussia Dortmundvs
Eintracht Frankfurt
1899 Hoffenheimvs
Bayer Leverkusen
SC Freiburgvs
Bayern München
Matchweek 6 results
- FT
Eintracht Frankfurt1 – 0
1. FC Köln - FT
Werder Bremen2 – 2
SC Paderborn 07 - FT
FC Schalke 040 – 1
FSV Mainz 05 - FT
Hamburger SV1 – 0
VfB Stuttgart - FT
Union Berlin0 – 0
Borussia Dortmund - FT
SV Elversberg4 – 3
FC Augsburg - FT
Bayern München6 – 1
RB Leipzig - FT
Bayer Leverkusen2 – 1
SC Freiburg - FT
Borussia Mönchengladbach1 – 2
1899 Hoffenheim
Show Matchweek 8 fixtures
Kick-off times are shown in your local time. Every club page lists its full season schedule.
Top players
Top scorers
- P. SchickBayer Leverkusen6
- N. FüllkrugWerder Bremen6
- M. OliseBayern München5
- Y. EbnoutalibEintracht Frankfurt5
- P. TietzFSV Mainz 055
- C. NkunkuRB Leipzig4
- L. DíazBayern München4
- Y. SuzukiSC Freiburg4
Most assists
- H. KaneBayern München5
- M. GrüllWerder Bremen4
- A. NusaRB Leipzig3
- S. BeckerFSV Mainz 053
- F. RiederFC Augsburg3
- Miguel GutiérrezBayer Leverkusen3
- J. KimmichBayern München3
- M. GinterSC Freiburg3
Most yellow cards
- R. OnyedikaEintracht Frankfurt4
- F. KeidelSV Elversberg3
- P. MweneFSV Mainz 053
- K. DiksBorussia Mönchengladbach3
- W. Burger1899 Hoffenheim3
- F. UduokhaiUnion Berlin3
- S. MachinoBorussia Mönchengladbach3
- Y. SuzukiSC Freiburg2
Bundesliga 2026/27 at a glance
Bayern München lead the Bundesliga on 14 points after 6 games. P. Schick tops the scoring charts with 6 goals. Across 54 matches the league averages 3.69 goals per game, with both teams scoring in 59% and over 2.5 goals in 74% of fixtures.