Fixed Bet TipsDaily football tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

🏟️ Tables & fixtures

BeşiktaşvsKocaelispor

Beşiktaş vs Kocaelispor Head to Head

Turkey Super Lig · 2026/27

Head to head

last 4 meetings
BeşiktaşBeşiktaş3wins
1draws
KocaelisporKocaelispor0wins
4meetings
2.5goals per meeting
75%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
Next meeting · Matchweek 24
· Turka Arac Muayene Kocaeli Stadyumu

This season, side by side

2026/27
BeşiktaşBeşiktaşKocaelisporKocaelispor
Position5th8th
Points1512
FormLWLWWLLWLW
Goals scored per game21.13
Goals conceded per game1.251
BTTS50%38%
Over 2.563%38%
Clean sheets23
Yellow cards per game2.51.5
Corners per game7.33.4
Home record4-0-03-0-1
Away record1-0-31-0-3

Every meeting

Injuries & suspensions

No reported absentees
No reported absentees

Reading the Beşiktaş vs Kocaelispor head to head

4 matches between Beşiktaş and Kocaelispor on record. 75% saw goals at both ends and 50% went over 2.5. The latest finished Beşiktaş 2-1 Kocaelispor.