vs
Beşiktaş vs Kocaelispor Head to Head
Turkey Super Lig · 2026/27
Head to head
last 4 meetings4meetings
2.5goals per meeting
75%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
· Turka Arac Muayene Kocaeli Stadyumu
This season, side by side
2026/27| Position | 5th | 8th |
| Points | 15 | 12 |
| Form | LWLWW | LLWLW |
| Goals scored per game | 2 | 1.13 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.25 | 1 |
| BTTS | 50% | 38% |
| Over 2.5 | 63% | 38% |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 3 |
| Yellow cards per game | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| Corners per game | 7.3 | 3.4 |
| Home record | 4-0-0 | 3-0-1 |
| Away record | 1-0-3 | 1-0-3 |
Every meeting
- 11 Oct 2026 · Süper Lig
Beşiktaş2 – 1
Kocaelispor - 28 Feb 2026 · Süper Lig
Kocaelispor0 – 1
Beşiktaş - 5 Feb 2026 · Türkiye Kupası
Kocaelispor1 – 1
Beşiktaş - 29 Sep 2025 · Süper Lig
Beşiktaş3 – 1
Kocaelispor
Injuries & suspensions
No reported absentees
No reported absentees
Reading the Beşiktaş vs Kocaelispor head to head
4 matches between Beşiktaş and Kocaelispor on record. 75% saw goals at both ends and 50% went over 2.5. The latest finished Beşiktaş 2-1 Kocaelispor.