vs
Central Cordoba de Santiago vs Velez Sarsfield Head to Head
Argentina Liga Profesional · 2026
Head to head
last 10 meetings10meetings
2.2goals per meeting
30%both teams scored
40%over 2.5 goals
· Estadio Unico Madre de Ciudades
This season, side by side
2026| Position | 14th | 4th |
| Points | 10 | 24 |
| Form | LDDDL | WLDWD |
| Goals scored per game | 0.85 | 1.38 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.38 | 1 |
| BTTS | 38% | 53% |
| Over 2.5 | 34% | 27% |
| Clean sheets | 8 | 11 |
| Yellow cards per game | 2.6 | 2.2 |
| Corners per game | 3.9 | 4.6 |
| Home record | 1-2-3 | 5-2-0 |
| Away record | 1-2-4 | 1-4-1 |
Every meeting
- 14 Apr 2026 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Velez Sarsfield1 – 0
Central Cordoba de Santiago - 6 Sep 2025 · Super Copa
Velez Sarsfield2 – 0
Central Cordoba de Santiago - 12 Dec 2024 · Copa Argentina
Velez Sarsfield0 – 1
Central Cordoba de Santiago - 29 Jul 2024 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Central Cordoba de Santiago0 – 2
Velez Sarsfield - 22 Mar 2023 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Velez Sarsfield4 – 0
Central Cordoba de Santiago - 25 Oct 2022 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Velez Sarsfield3 – 1
Central Cordoba de Santiago - 20 Apr 2022 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Velez Sarsfield1 – 2
Central Cordoba de Santiago - 20 Oct 2021 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Central Cordoba de Santiago1 – 2
Velez Sarsfield - 21 Dec 2020 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Central Cordoba de Santiago0 – 2
Velez Sarsfield - 5 Nov 2019 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Central Cordoba de Santiago0 – 0
Velez Sarsfield
Injuries & suspensions
No reported absentees
No reported absentees
Reading the Central Cordoba de Santiago vs Velez Sarsfield head to head
10 matches between Central Cordoba de Santiago and Velez Sarsfield on record. 30% saw goals at both ends and 40% went over 2.5. The latest finished Velez Sarsfield 1-0 Central Cordoba de Santiago.