Fixed Bet TipsDaily football tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

🏟️ Tables & fixtures

GöztepevsÇorum FK

Göztepe vs Çorum FK Head to Head

Turkey Super Lig · 2026/27

Head to head

last 2 meetings
GöztepeGöztepe0wins
1draws
Çorum FKÇorum FK1wins
2meetings
2.5goals per meeting
100%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
Next meeting · Matchweek 9

This season, side by side

2026/27
GöztepeGöztepeÇorum FKÇorum FK
Position13th6th
Points913
FormWWDDLWWLWW
Goals scored per game2.132.25
Goals conceded per game21.63
BTTS75%63%
Over 2.588%88%
Clean sheets12
Yellow cards per game2.62.1
Corners per game4.94.3
Home record0-1-22-0-2
Away record2-2-12-1-1

Every meeting

Injuries & suspensions

No reported absentees
No reported absentees

Reading the Göztepe vs Çorum FK head to head

2 matches between Göztepe and Çorum FK on record. 100% saw goals at both ends and 50% went over 2.5. The latest finished Çorum FK 1-1 Göztepe.