Fixed Bet TipsDaily football tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

🏟️ Tables & fixtures

MalagavsEspanyol

Malaga vs Espanyol Head to Head

Spain La Liga · 2026/27

Head to head

last 14 meetings
MalagaMalaga0wins
5draws
EspanyolEspanyol9wins
14meetings
2.5goals per meeting
43%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
Next meeting · Matchweek 31
· RCDE Stadium

This season, side by side

2026/27
MalagaMalagaEspanyolEspanyol
Position20th15th
Points48
FormLDLLDLDLLW
Goals scored per game0.671.22
Goals conceded per game21.33
BTTS56%67%
Over 2.533%56%
Clean sheets12
Yellow cards per game2.43
Corners per game5.62.3
Home record0-3-21-1-3
Away record0-1-31-1-2

Every meeting

Injuries & suspensions

No reported absentees
No reported absentees

Reading the Malaga vs Espanyol head to head

14 matches between Malaga and Espanyol on record. 43% saw goals at both ends and 50% went over 2.5. The latest finished Malaga 1-1 Espanyol.