vs
Malaga vs Espanyol Head to Head
Spain La Liga · 2026/27
Head to head
last 14 meetings14meetings
2.5goals per meeting
43%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
· RCDE Stadium
This season, side by side
2026/27Every meeting
- 9 Oct 2026 · La Liga
Malaga1 – 1
Espanyol - 2 May 2021 · Segunda División
Espanyol3 – 0
Malaga - 2 Nov 2020 · Segunda División
Malaga0 – 3
Espanyol - 2 Sep 2020 · Friendlies Clubs
Espanyol3 – 0
Malaga - 13 May 2018 · La Liga
Espanyol4 – 1
Malaga - 8 Jan 2018 · La Liga
Malaga0 – 1
Espanyol - 4 Feb 2017 · La Liga
Malaga0 – 1
Espanyol - 26 Aug 2016 · La Liga
Espanyol2 – 2
Malaga - 3 Apr 2016 · La Liga
Malaga1 – 1
Espanyol - 21 Nov 2015 · La Liga
Espanyol2 – 0
Malaga - 14 Feb 2015 · La Liga
Malaga0 – 2
Espanyol - 20 Sep 2014 · La Liga
Espanyol2 – 2
Malaga - 25 Mar 2014 · La Liga
Malaga1 – 2
Espanyol - 29 Oct 2013 · La Liga
Espanyol0 – 0
Malaga
Injuries & suspensions
No reported absentees
No reported absentees
Reading the Malaga vs Espanyol head to head
14 matches between Malaga and Espanyol on record. 43% saw goals at both ends and 50% went over 2.5. The latest finished Malaga 1-1 Espanyol.