Fixed Bet TipsDaily football tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

🏟️ Tables & fixtures

NorwichvsPortsmouth

Norwich vs Portsmouth Head to Head

England Championship · 2026/27

Head to head

last 6 meetings
NorwichNorwich1wins
2draws
PortsmouthPortsmouth3wins
6meetings
2.5goals per meeting
50%both teams scored
33%over 2.5 goals
Next meeting · Matchweek 26
· Fratton Park

This season, side by side

2026/27
NorwichNorwichPortsmouthPortsmouth
Position21st13th
Points914
FormLLLLLWWLDD
Goals scored per game1.551.3
Goals conceded per game1.911.3
BTTS64%50%
Over 2.573%50%
Clean sheets03
Yellow cards per game2.31.3
Corners per game4.26.4
Home record2-0-42-1-2
Away record1-0-42-1-2

Every meeting

Injuries & suspensions

No reported absentees
B. ArthurOut Back Injury
L. Brooke-SmithOut Ankle Injury
M. KosznovszkyOut Knee Injury
J. MurphyOut Groin Injury
C. OgilvieOut Knee Injury
F. UmehOut Hamstring Injury
T. WaddinghamOut Ankle Injury
K. AndersonDoubtful Overload
C. ShaughnessyDoubtful Injury

Reading the Norwich vs Portsmouth head to head

6 matches between Norwich and Portsmouth on record. 50% saw goals at both ends and 33% went over 2.5. The latest finished Norwich 0-1 Portsmouth.