vs
Norwich vs Portsmouth Head to Head
England Championship · 2026/27
Head to head
last 6 meetings6meetings
2.5goals per meeting
50%both teams scored
33%over 2.5 goals
· Fratton Park
This season, side by side
2026/27| Position | 21st | 13th |
| Points | 9 | 14 |
| Form | LLLLL | WWLDD |
| Goals scored per game | 1.55 | 1.3 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.91 | 1.3 |
| BTTS | 64% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 73% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 3 |
| Yellow cards per game | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| Corners per game | 4.2 | 6.4 |
| Home record | 2-0-4 | 2-1-2 |
| Away record | 1-0-4 | 2-1-2 |
Every meeting
- 17 Oct 2026 · Championship
Norwich0 – 1
Portsmouth - 3 Apr 2026 · Championship
Norwich1 – 1
Portsmouth - 16 Aug 2025 · Championship
Portsmouth1 – 2
Norwich - 18 Apr 2025 · Championship
Norwich3 – 5
Portsmouth - 10 Dec 2024 · Championship
Portsmouth0 – 0
Norwich - 5 Jan 2019 · FA Cup
Norwich0 – 1
Portsmouth
Injuries & suspensions
No reported absentees
B. ArthurOut Back Injury
L. Brooke-SmithOut Ankle Injury
M. KosznovszkyOut Knee Injury
J. MurphyOut Groin Injury
C. OgilvieOut Knee Injury
F. UmehOut Hamstring Injury
T. WaddinghamOut Ankle Injury
K. AndersonDoubtful Overload
C. ShaughnessyDoubtful Injury
Reading the Norwich vs Portsmouth head to head
6 matches between Norwich and Portsmouth on record. 50% saw goals at both ends and 33% went over 2.5. The latest finished Norwich 0-1 Portsmouth.