vs
ST Johnstone vs Dundee Utd Head to Head
Scotland Premiership · 2026/27
Head to head
last 15 meetings15meetings
1.6goals per meeting
40%both teams scored
27%over 2.5 goals
· Tannadice Park
This season, side by side
2026/27| Position | 5th | 6th |
| Points | 12 | 12 |
| Form | DWDLW | DWWDL |
| Goals scored per game | 1.22 | 1.22 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.22 | 1.33 |
| BTTS | 67% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 3 |
| Yellow cards per game | 1.6 | 2.6 |
| Corners per game | 3.3 | 6.3 |
| Home record | 2-2-1 | 1-2-1 |
| Away record | 1-1-2 | 2-1-2 |
Every meeting
- 17 Oct 2026 · Premiership
ST Johnstone1 – 1
Dundee Utd - 12 Apr 2025 · Premiership
Dundee Utd1 – 0
ST Johnstone - 26 Dec 2024 · Premiership
ST Johnstone1 – 2
Dundee Utd - 24 Aug 2024 · Premiership
Dundee Utd2 – 0
ST Johnstone - 6 May 2023 · Premiership
ST Johnstone1 – 0
Dundee Utd - 18 Feb 2023 · Premiership
Dundee Utd1 – 2
ST Johnstone - 2 Jan 2023 · Premiership
ST Johnstone0 – 1
Dundee Utd - 1 Oct 2022 · Premiership
Dundee Utd1 – 2
ST Johnstone - 5 Feb 2022 · Premiership
ST Johnstone0 – 0
Dundee Utd - 30 Oct 2021 · Premiership
Dundee Utd0 – 1
ST Johnstone - 22 Aug 2021 · Premiership
ST Johnstone0 – 1
Dundee Utd - 12 Jan 2021 · Premiership
Dundee Utd2 – 2
ST Johnstone - 10 Nov 2020 · League Cup
ST Johnstone0 – 0
Dundee Utd - 24 Oct 2020 · Premiership
ST Johnstone0 – 0
Dundee Utd - 1 Aug 2020 · Premiership
Dundee Utd1 – 1
ST Johnstone
Injuries & suspensions
No reported absentees
No reported absentees
Reading the ST Johnstone vs Dundee Utd head to head
15 matches between ST Johnstone and Dundee Utd on record. 40% saw goals at both ends and 27% went over 2.5. The latest finished ST Johnstone 1-1 Dundee Utd.