Fixed Bet TipsDaily football tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

🏟️ Tables & fixtures

Stade Brestois 29vsNice

Stade Brestois 29 vs Nice Head to Head

France Ligue 1 · 2026/27

Head to head

last 14 meetings
Stade Brestois 29Stade Brestois 293wins
5draws
NiceNice6wins
14meetings
2.5goals per meeting
36%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
Next meeting · Matchweek 8
· Stade Francis-Le-Blé

This season, side by side

2026/27
Stade Brestois 29Stade Brestois 29NiceNice
Position10th13th
Points98
FormDWLLWLWWLD
Goals scored per game1.860.86
Goals conceded per game1.431.29
BTTS86%57%
Over 2.571%57%
Clean sheets01
Yellow cards per game1.31.9
Corners per game4.95.7
Home record1-1-12-2-0
Away record1-2-10-0-3

Every meeting

Injuries & suspensions

No reported absentees
No reported absentees

Reading the Stade Brestois 29 vs Nice head to head

14 matches between Stade Brestois 29 and Nice on record. 36% saw goals at both ends and 50% went over 2.5. The latest finished Nice 2-2 Stade Brestois 29.