vs
Stade Brestois 29 vs Nice Head to Head
France Ligue 1 · 2026/27
Head to head
last 14 meetings14meetings
2.5goals per meeting
36%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
· Stade Francis-Le-Blé
This season, side by side
2026/27| Position | 10th | 13th |
| Points | 9 | 8 |
| Form | DWLLW | LWWLD |
| Goals scored per game | 1.86 | 0.86 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.43 | 1.29 |
| BTTS | 86% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 1 |
| Yellow cards per game | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| Corners per game | 4.9 | 5.7 |
| Home record | 1-1-1 | 2-2-0 |
| Away record | 1-2-1 | 0-0-3 |
Every meeting
- 1 Feb 2026 · Ligue 1
Nice2 – 2
Stade Brestois 29 - 20 Sep 2025 · Ligue 1
Stade Brestois 294 – 1
Nice - 17 May 2025 · Ligue 1
Nice6 – 0
Stade Brestois 29 - 2 Nov 2024 · Ligue 1
Stade Brestois 290 – 1
Nice - 4 Feb 2024 · Ligue 1
Stade Brestois 290 – 0
Nice - 1 Oct 2023 · Ligue 1
Nice0 – 0
Stade Brestois 29 - 16 Apr 2023 · Ligue 1
Stade Brestois 291 – 0
Nice - 6 Nov 2022 · Ligue 1
Nice1 – 0
Stade Brestois 29 - 9 Jan 2022 · Ligue 1
Stade Brestois 290 – 3
Nice - 2 Oct 2021 · Ligue 1
Nice2 – 1
Stade Brestois 29 - 9 May 2021 · Ligue 1
Nice3 – 2
Stade Brestois 29 - 6 Jan 2021 · Ligue 1
Stade Brestois 292 – 0
Nice - 21 Feb 2020 · Ligue 1
Nice2 – 2
Stade Brestois 29 - 14 Dec 2019 · Ligue 1
Stade Brestois 290 – 0
Nice
Injuries & suspensions
No reported absentees
No reported absentees
Reading the Stade Brestois 29 vs Nice head to head
14 matches between Stade Brestois 29 and Nice on record. 36% saw goals at both ends and 50% went over 2.5. The latest finished Nice 2-2 Stade Brestois 29.